Lizzo

Real Name:
Melissa Viviane Jefferson
Profile:
Melissa Viviane Jefferson (born April 27, 1988), known professionally as Lizzo, is an American rapper, singer, actor, flautist, and songwriter. She is a founding member of indie hip hop groups The Chalice, Grrrl Prty, The Clerb, Ellypseas, and Absynthe. Her debut album, Lizzobangers, was released in 2013. In 2015, she released her second album, Big Grrrl Small World. After the release of Big Grrrl Small World, she worked with Ricky Reed, who helped her to improve her voice and later signed her to Atlantic Records. Soon after, she released the 2016 major-label EP Coconut Oil. On April 19, 2019, she will release Cuz I Love You, her third studio album. She will embark on an international tour in 2019 for Cuz I Love You.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Lizzo

Albums

none Lizzo - Due Process & Product album art Lizzo & The Larva Ink* Lizzo & The Larva Ink* - Due Process & Product(CD, Album) Not On Label none US 2012 Sell This Version
TGNP-029 Lizzo - Lizzobangers album art Lizzo Lizzobangers (Album) Totally Gross National Product TGNP-029 US 2013 Sell This Version
BGSW-427-1 Lizzo - Big GRRRL Small World album art Lizzo Big GRRRL Small World (Album) BGSW BGSW-427-1 USA & Canada 2015 Sell This Version
075678652745, none Lizzo - Cuz I Love You album art Lizzo Cuz I Love You (Album) Atlantic, Nice Life 075678652745, none Europe 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Lizzo - Batches & Cookies album art Lizzo Ft. Sopia Eris* Lizzo Ft. Sopia Eris* - Batches & Cookies(CDr, Single, Promo) Totally Gross National Product none UK 2014 Sell This Version
none Lizzo - Faded album art Lizzo Faded(CDr, Single, Promo) Virgin EMI Records none UK 2014 Sell This Version
NA Lizzo - Paris/Faded 7" album art Lizzo Paris/Faded 7"(7") Noiseland Industries NA US 2014 Sell This Version
3614595588323 Lizzo - Ain't I album art Lizzo Ain't I(File, MP3, Single) BGSW 3614595588323 2015
557538-2, 3 557538-2 Lizzo - Coconut Oil album art Lizzo Coconut Oil (EP) Nice Life Recording Company, Atlantic Recording Corporation 557538-2, 3 557538-2 US 2016 Sell This Version
none Lizzo - Good As Hell album art Lizzo Good As Hell (Single, EP) Nice Life, Atlantic none 2016 Sell This Version
none Lizzo - Boys album art Lizzo Boys (Single) Nice Life, Atlantic none 2018 Sell This Version
none Lizzo - Fitness album art Lizzo Fitness(File, AAC, Single, 256) Nice Life, Atlantic none 2018
none Lizzo - Juice album art Lizzo Juice (Single) Nice Life Recording Company, Atlantic none 2019 Sell This Version
none Lizzo - Blame It On Your Love album art Charli XCX & Lizzo Charli XCX & Lizzo - Blame It On Your Love (Single) Atlantic none Sweden 2019 Sell This Version
none Lizzo - Soulmate album art Lizzo Soulmate(CDr, Single, Promo) Warner Dance Labels, Warner Music Sweden none Sweden 2019 Sell This Version
none Lizzo - Cuz I Love You album art Lizzo Cuz I Love You(File, FLAC, Single) Nice Life, Atlantic none Europe 2019
none Lizzo - Truth Hurts album art Lizzo Truth Hurts (Single) Atlantic, Nice Life none Sweden 2019 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Lizzo - Daytrotter Session album art Lizzo Daytrotter Session(5xFile, MP3, 320) Daytrotter none US 2014
none Lizzo - Daytrotter Session album art Lizzo Daytrotter Session(5xFile, MP3, 320) Daytrotter none US 2016