K-OS

K-OS

Real Name:
Kevin Brereton
Profile:
Born: ca. 1973, Trinidad

Canadian MC.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | K-OS

K-OS Discography

Albums

K-OS Exit (Album) EMI Music Canada Canada 2001 Sell This Version
K-OS Joyful Rebellion (Album) Virgin Records America, Inc., Astralwerks Canada 2004 Sell This Version
K-OS Atlantis: Hymns For Disco (Album) EMI Music Canada Europe 2006 Sell This Version
K-OS Yes! (Album) Crown Loyalist Recordings Canada 2009 Sell This Version
067003085625 K-OS YES! Remixed(CD, Album) Crown Royalist Recordings 067003085625 Canada 2009 Sell This Version
8088901282 K-OS MuchMusic Presents K-OS LIVE(CD, Album + DVD + S/Edition, Dig) Crown Loyalist Recordings 8088901282 Canada 2011 Sell This Version
K-OS Black On Blonde (Album) Crown Loyalist Recordings Canada 2013 Sell This Version
K-OS Can't Fly Without Gravity (Album) Dine Alone Music Inc. Canada 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

003642371-2 K-OS Take You There(CD, Single) Pure Records 003642371-2 Canada 1996 Sell This Version
LTS 022 K-OS Rise Like The Sun(12") Not On Label LTS 022 Canada 1996 Sell This Version
Rascalz, Barrington Levy, K-OS, Jahfus Rascalz, Barrington Levy, K-OS, Jahfus - Top Of The World (Maxi) BMG Music Canada, Arista, Vik Recordings Canada 2000 Sell This Version
K-OS Featuring RedOne K-OS Featuring RedOne - Follow Me (Single) EMI Music Canada Canada 2001 Sell This Version
K-OS Heaven Only Knows (Maxi) Astralwerks, Astralwerks Canada 2001 Sell This Version
K-OS K-OS Superstarr Pt Zero / Summer In The Street(12", W/Lbl) Not On Label K-OS Canada 2002 Sell This Version
Chemical Brothers* Featuring K-os Chemical Brothers* Featuring K-os - Get Yourself High Virgin Canada 2003 Sell This Version
K-OS Superstarr / Freeze (Maxi) Astralwerks Canada 2003 Sell This Version
K-OS Crabbuckit (Single) Virgin Europe 2004 Sell This Version
K-OS The Love Song (Single) Astralwerks, Virgin US 2004 Sell This Version
K-OS B-Boy Stance (Single) EMI Music Canada Canada 2004 Sell This Version
708761866100, ASW18661 K-OS B-Boy Stance(CD, Single, Enh, Promo) Astralwerks, Virgin, Astralwerks, Virgin 708761866100, ASW18661 US 2004 Sell This Version
none K-OS Crabbuckit / Commandante(12", Single, Promo) EMI Music Canada none Canada 2004 Sell This Version
VSTDJ 1896 K-OS Crabbuckit / Emcee Murdah(12", Promo) Virgin VSTDJ 1896 UK 2004 Sell This Version
09463 30427 1 K-OS Crucial(12", Single, Promo) Virgin 09463 30427 1 Canada 2004 Sell This Version
K-OS Man I Used To Be (Single) Virgin Music (Canada) Europe 2004 Sell This Version
K-OS Album Sampler EMI Music Canada UK 2006 Sell This Version