Imamu Baraka

Real Name:
Everett LeRoi Jones
Profile:
American writer of poetry, drama, fiction, essays and music criticism, born 7 October 1934 in Newark, New Jersey, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1098276]

Artist

Imamu Baraka Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Imamu Baraka - Alkebu-Lan - Land Of The Blacks (Live At The East) album art Mtume Umoja Ensemble Sifa (The Prayer) Mtume Umoja Ensemble - Alkebu-Lan - Land Of The Blacks (Live At The East) (Album) Strata-East US 1972 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

Imamu Baraka - A Black Mass album art LeRoi Jones Musical Arrangement Le Sun Ra* LeRoi Jones Musical Arrangement Le Sun Ra* - A Black Mass (Album) Jihad Productions US 1968 Sell This Version