Nate Dogg

Real Name:
Nathaniel Dwayne Hale
Profile:
American musician,
born August 19, 1969 in Clarksdale, Mississippi,
died March 15, 2011 in Long Beach, California,
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

IND-90045 Nate Dogg - G-Funk Classics Vol. 1 album art Nate Dogg G-Funk Classics Vol. 1 (Album) Interscope Records, Death Row Records (2) IND-90045 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
BRK 3000-2 Nate Dogg - G-Funk Classics Vol. 1 & 2 album art Nate Dogg G-Funk Classics Vol. 1 & 2 (Album, Comp) Breakaway Entertainment BRK 3000-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
none Nate Dogg - G-Funk Classics album art Nate Dogg G-Funk Classics(Cass, Promo, Sn) Breakaway Entertainment, Navarre Corporation, Dogg Foundation none US 1998 Sell This Version
KTR 10009-2 Nate Dogg - Ghetto Preacher album art Nate Dogg Ghetto Preacher(CD, Album) K-Town Records KTR 10009-2 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
KTR 10019-2 Nate Dogg - The Prodigal Son album art Nate Dogg The Prodigal Son (Album) K-Town Records KTR 10019-2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
62688-4 Nate Dogg - Music & Me album art Nate Dogg Music & Me (Album) Elektra 62688-4 US 2001 Sell This Version
none Nate Dogg - Nate Dogg album art Nate Dogg Nate Dogg (Album) Elektra none 2003 Sell This Version
none Nate Dogg - Kings Of The Streets album art Alchemist, Nate Dogg, Stat Quo Alchemist, Nate Dogg, Stat Quo - Kings Of The Streets(CD, Mixtape) DJ Thrill none US 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

6544959174 Nate Dogg - Regulate (Music From "Above The Rim") album art Warren G & Nate Dogg Warren G & Nate Dogg - Regulate (Music From "Above The Rim") (Single, Maxi) Interscope Records, Death Row Records (2) 6544959174 Australasia 1994 Sell This Version
PRCD 6110 Nate Dogg - One More Day album art Nate Dogg One More Day(CD, Single, Promo) Death Row Records (2), Interscope Records PRCD 6110 US 1994 Sell This Version
98166-4 Nate Dogg - One More Day / What Would U Do? album art Nate Dogg / Tha Dogg Pound Nate Dogg / Tha Dogg Pound - One More Day / What Would U Do?(Cass, Single) Death Row Records (2), Interscope Records 98166-4 US 1994 Sell This Version
INTDS-97012 Nate Dogg - Never Leave Me Alone album art Nate Dogg Never Leave Me Alone (Single) The New And "Untouchable" Death Row Records, Interscope Records, MCA Records INTDS-97012 US 1996 Sell This Version
SPRO 30230 Nate Dogg - Lost Souls / These Days album art 2Pac Featuring Outlawz* / Nate Dogg Featuring Daz Dillinger 2Pac Featuring Outlawz* / Nate Dogg Featuring Daz Dillinger - Lost Souls / These Days(12", Promo) The "Untouchable" Death Row Records SPRO 30230 US 1997 Sell This Version
DPRO 30227 Nate Dogg - These Days album art Nate Dogg Featuring Daz Dillinger Nate Dogg Featuring Daz Dillinger - These Days(CD, Single, Promo) The "Untouchable" Death Row Records DPRO 30227 US 1997 Sell This Version
BK 12P 4004-1 Nate Dogg - I Don't Wanna Hurt No More/Just Another Day album art Nate Dogg I Don't Wanna Hurt No More/Just Another Day (Single) Breakaway Entertainment, Dogg Foundation Records BK 12P 4004-1 US 1998 Sell This Version
69364 Nate Dogg - Nobody Does It Better album art Nate Dogg Featuring Warren G Nate Dogg Featuring Warren G - Nobody Does It Better (Maxi, Single) K-Town Records 69364 US 1998 Sell This Version
ANTRA 1210-2 Nate Dogg - Girls All Pause album art Kurupt / Nate Dogg Kurupt / Nate Dogg - Girls All Pause(CD, Maxi) Antra Records ANTRA 1210-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
none Nate Dogg - Nah, Nah... album art E-40 ,Featuring Nate Dogg E-40 ,Featuring Nate Dogg - Nah, Nah... (Single) Jive, Sick Wid' It Records none US 2000 Sell This Version
DPRO-0005 Nate Dogg - Behind The Walls album art Kurupt Feat. Nate Dogg Kurupt Feat. Nate Dogg - Behind The Walls (Single) Avatar DPRO-0005 US 2000 Sell This Version
RPRO 232-1 Nate Dogg - Havin' Things album art Warren G Featuring Jermaine Dupri & Nate Dogg Warren G Featuring Jermaine Dupri & Nate Dogg - Havin' Things (Single) Restless Records, G-Funk Music RPRO 232-1 US 2000 Sell This Version
RWK-289 Nate Dogg - Oh No / Battle album art Mos Def & Pharoahe Monch Featuring Nate Dogg / Erick Sermon Featuring Sy Scott Mos Def & Pharoahe Monch Featuring Nate Dogg / Erick Sermon Featuring Sy Scott - Oh No / Battle Rawkus RWK-289 US 2000 Sell This Version
RWK301T Nate Dogg - Oh No / Get Up album art Mos Def, Nate Dogg & Pharoahe Monch / Cocoa Brovaz Mos Def, Nate Dogg & Pharoahe Monch / Cocoa Brovaz - Oh No / Get Up (Single) Rawkus RWK301T UK 2000 Sell This Version
PRO 500024-2 Nate Dogg - Where I Wanna Be album art Shade Sheist Featuring Nate Dogg And Kurupt Shade Sheist Featuring Nate Dogg And Kurupt - Where I Wanna Be (Single) Baby Ree Records, London Records, Sire PRO 500024-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
KTR 0056-12 Nate Dogg - Hardest Man In Town album art Nate Dogg Hardest Man In Town (Maxi) K-Town Records KTR 0056-12 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
RWK303T Nate Dogg - Oh No album art Mos Def, Nate Dogg, Pharoahe Monch Mos Def, Nate Dogg, Pharoahe Monch - Oh No (Single) Rawkus RWK303T UK 2000 Sell This Version