Jean-Pierre Cassel

Real Name:
Jean-Pierre Crochon
Profile:
Born: October 27, 1932, Paris, France.
Died: April 19, 2007, Paris, France.

Father of Rockin' Squat, Vincent Cassel and Cécile Cassel.
Variations:
[a1098478]

Artist

Jean-Pierre Cassel Discography Tracks

Albums

Jean-Pierre Cassel - La Valise En Carton album art Linda De Suza - Jean-Pierre Cassel Linda De Suza - Jean-Pierre Cassel - La Valise En Carton (Album) Carrere France 1986 Sell This Version
3064722 Jean-Pierre Cassel - Et Maintenant album art Jean-Pierre Cassel, René Urtreger Jean-Pierre Cassel, René Urtreger - Et Maintenant(CD, Album, Dig) Kiron Musik 3064722 France 2000 Sell This Version
U 319003 Jean-Pierre Cassel - Contes Libertins album art La Fontaine* Lus Par Jean-Pierre Cassel La Fontaine* Lus Par Jean-Pierre Cassel - Contes Libertins(CD) Naïve U 319003 France 2004 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ENF. 04-45 Jean-Pierre Cassel - Riquet A La Houppe album art Jean-Pierre Cassel Riquet A La Houppe(7", Gat) Disques Vogue, Vogue Productions ENF. 04-45 France 1960 Sell This Version
ENF. 05-45 Jean-Pierre Cassel - Cendrillon Ou La Petite Pantoufle De Verre album art Jean-Pierre Cassel Cendrillon Ou La Petite Pantoufle De Verre(7", Gat) Disques Vogue ENF. 05-45 France 1960 Sell This Version
ENF. 03-45 Jean-Pierre Cassel - Le Petit Chaperon Rouge album art Jean-Pierre Cassel Le Petit Chaperon Rouge(7", Gat) Disques Vogue ENF. 03-45 France 1960 Sell This Version
ENF. 01-45 Jean-Pierre Cassel - Barbe Bleue album art Jean-Pierre Cassel Barbe Bleue(7") Disques Vogue ENF. 01-45 France 1960 Sell This Version
Jean-Pierre Cassel - J'ai Besoin album art Jean-Pierre Cassel J'ai Besoin (Single) Butterfly Records (4) France 1972 Sell This Version
Jean-Pierre Cassel - La Belle Et Le Clochard album art Jean-Pierre Cassel La Belle Et Le Clochard (EP) Disneyland France 1976 Sell This Version
CR 280 002 J Jean-Pierre Cassel - On S'Accorde Et On.../ Les Adolescentes album art Jean-Pierre Cassel On S'Accorde Et On.../ Les Adolescentes(7") Cathala (2) CR 280 002 J France Unknown Sell This Version
CR 280 003 J, CR 280003 Jean-Pierre Cassel - A Pieds Dans Mes Souliers / Un Bleuet A Ma Chanson album art Jean-Pierre Cassel A Pieds Dans Mes Souliers / Un Bleuet A Ma Chanson(7", Single) Cathala (2), Cathala (2) CR 280 003 J, CR 280003 France Unknown Sell This Version
CR 280 001 J Jean-Pierre Cassel - En Souvenir Des Souvenirs album art Jean-Pierre Cassel En Souvenir Des Souvenirs(7") Cathala (2) CR 280 001 J France Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit