Marina Vlady

Real Name:
Marina de Poliakoff-Baidaroff
Profile:
Born in Clichy, Hauts-de-Seine on 10 May 1938 is a French actress.
Marina Vlady is the sister of actresses Tatiana ( Odile Versois ) , Militza ( Helene Vallier ) and Olga Baïdar-Poliakoff; her father was a noted artist of Russian heritage.
1955-1959 she was married to actor/director Robert Hossein . 1963-1966 she was married to Jean-Claude Brouillet, a French "entrepreneur", owner of two airlines and member of French Resistance during the WW II. From 1969 until his death in 1980 she was married to Russian poet and songwriter Vladimir Vysotsky
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1098484]

Artist

Videos (10) Edit