Rosy Varte

Real Name:
Nevarte Manouelian
Profile:
Turkish-born French actress, born 22 November 1923 in Istanbul, Turkey, died 14 January 2012 in Neuilly-sur-Seine, France.
Sites:
[a1098488]

Artist

Rosy Varte Discography Tracks

Albums

SSB 105 Rosy Varte - Tartuffe album art Molière, Fernand Ledoux, Renée Faure, Christian Lude, Rosy Varte, Jean Négroni, Pierre Delbon Molière, Fernand Ledoux, Renée Faure, Christian Lude, Rosy Varte, Jean Négroni, Pierre Delbon - Tartuffe(LP) Sélections Sonores Bordas SSB 105 France 1965 Sell This Version
ST-3887-F Rosy Varte - Les 7 Nains Deviennent Savants album art Rosy Varte Et Maurice Vamby Rosy Varte Et Maurice Vamby - Les 7 Nains Deviennent Savants(LP) Disneyland ST-3887-F France 1979 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TNP 2 Rosy Varte - Musique Et Chansons Pour Ubu album art Maurice Jarre, Rosy Varte, Georges Wilson Maurice Jarre, Rosy Varte, Georges Wilson - Musique Et Chansons Pour Ubu(7", EP) Théâtre National Populaire TNP 2 France 1959 Sell This Version
320 876-877 Rosy Varte - Le Médecin Malgré Lui album art Molière, Jean-Jacques Mouret, Orchestre Du Collegium Musicum De Paris, Denise Benoit, Frédérique Hébrard, Rosy Varte, Les Frères Jacques Molière, Jean-Jacques Mouret, Orchestre Du Collegium Musicum De Paris, Denise Benoit, Frédérique Hébrard, Rosy Varte, Les Frères Jacques - Le Médecin Malgré Lui(2x12" + Box) Hachette, L'Encyclopédie Sonore 320 876-877 France 1966 Sell This Version
Rosy Varte - Blanche Neige Apprend L'heure Aux Sept Nains album art Rosy Varte Avec Maurice Vamby Rosy Varte Avec Maurice Vamby - Blanche Neige Apprend L'heure Aux Sept Nains (EP) Disneyland Canada 1973 Sell This Version
Rosy Varte - Walt Disney Présente : Blanche-Neige Et Les Sept Gourmands album art Rosy Varte et Maurice Vamby Rosy Varte et Maurice Vamby - Walt Disney Présente : Blanche-Neige Et Les Sept Gourmands (EP) Disneyland France 1977 Sell This Version
Rosy Varte - La Petite Poule Rouge album art Rosy Varte La Petite Poule Rouge (EP) Disneyland France 1979 Sell This Version
ALB-289 5.607 Rosy Varte - La belle au bois dormant album art Rosy Varte La belle au bois dormant(7") Le Petit Ménestrel ALB-289 5.607 France 1986 Sell This Version
LLP-362 F / 5.638, LLP-362 F Rosy Varte - Comptines Et Fables Pour Les Tout Petits album art Rosy Varte Et Maurice Vamby Rosy Varte Et Maurice Vamby - Comptines Et Fables Pour Les Tout Petits(7", RE, Gat) Disneyland, Disneyland LLP-362 F / 5.638, LLP-362 F France 1987 Sell This Version
Rosy Varte - Coeur D'Arlequin album art Rosy Varte - Aurelien (2) Rosy Varte - Aurelien (2) - Coeur D'Arlequin (Single) Bulle France Unknown Sell This Version
ALB 224 Rosy Varte - Un Bon Petit Diable album art Rosy Varte Un Bon Petit Diable(7") Disques Adès ALB 224 France Unknown Sell This Version
PM 2009 Jean-Pierre Darras, Rosy Varte Jean-Pierre Darras, Rosy Varte - 3 Grands contes de Grimm(12") Disques Adès PM 2009 France Unknown Sell This Version
5.589, ADE 32 Rosy Varte - Le Loup Et Les Sept Chevreaux album art Rosy Varte Le Loup Et Les Sept Chevreaux(7", Boo) Le Petit Ménestrel, Disques Adès 5.589, ADE 32 France Unknown Sell This Version
ALB 43.154 Rosy Varte - Quick Le Caneton album art Rosy Varte Quick Le Caneton(7") Le Petit Ménestrel ALB 43.154 France Unknown Sell This Version
ENF 723 Rosy Varte - Le Loup Et Les Sept Chevreaux album art Rosy Varte Le Loup Et Les Sept Chevreaux(7", Boo) Les Enfants Sages (2) ENF 723 France Unknown Sell This Version
ENF-755 Rosy Varte - Petit Tigre Fait Des Cadeaux album art Rosy Varte Petit Tigre Fait Des Cadeaux(7", Boo) Les Enfants Sages (2) ENF-755 France Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit