Guem

Guem

Real Name:
Abdelmadjid Guemguem
Profile:
Guem was born in Batna (Algeria) March 9, 1947 to a Nigerian family. He played traditional Trance music from early age, and has released some 20 albums since the 1973 "Percussions Africaines".

Guem Discography

Albums

LDX 74517 Guem Les Percussions Africaines (Album) Le Chant Du Monde LDX 74517 France 1973 Sell This Version
LDX 74567 Guem Spécial Percussions - 15 Bases Rythmiques(LP, Album) Le Chant Du Monde LDX 74567 France 1975 Sell This Version
LDX 74620 Guem Rythmes Africains, Afro-Cubains Et Orientaux Le Chant Du Monde LDX 74620 France 1977 Sell This Version
LDX 74674 Guem Et Zaka Percussion Guem Et Zaka Percussion - Percussions (Album) Le Chant Du Monde LDX 74674 France 1978 Sell This Version
SDG 010/82 Guem O Universo Ritmico De Guem (Album) Som Da Gente SDG 010/82 Brazil 1982 Sell This Version
LDX 74789 Guem Félin(LP, Album) Le Chant Du Monde LDX 74789 France 1983 Sell This Version
LDX 74845 Guem Possession(LP, Album) Le Chant Du Monde LDX 74845 France 1985 Sell This Version
RICD 9.00834 O Guem O Universo Ritmico De Guem(CD, Album) Rio Records (3) RICD 9.00834 O Germany 1989 Sell This Version
LDX 274 968 Guem Danse (Percussions) (Album) Le Chant Du Monde LDX 274 968 France 1993 Sell This Version
LDX 2741008 Guem Musiques De Transe (Album) Le Chant Du Monde LDX 2741008 France 1995 Sell This Version
CD VA 017 Guem Baobab(CD, Album) Voix D'Afrique CD VA 017 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
LDX 2741101 Guem Rhythm'n'ball(CD, MiniAlbum) Le Chant Du Monde LDX 2741101 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
LDX 274845 Guem & Zaka Percussion Guem & Zaka Percussion - Guem Et Zaka Percussion(CD, Album, RE) Le Chant Du Monde LDX 274845 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
LDX 274 1117 Guem Royal Dance(CD, Album) Le Chant Du Monde LDX 274 1117 France 1999 Sell This Version
VA 019, CD VA 019 Guem et Zaka* Guem et Zaka* - Best Of Percussion II(CD) Voix D'Afrique, Voix D'Afrique VA 019, CD VA 019 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
NTCD309 Guem Live At L'Elysée Montmartre(CD, Album) Nocturne NTCD309 France 2001 Sell This Version
274 1136 Guem Libertés(CD, Album) Le Chant Du Monde 274 1136 France 2001 Sell This Version
VA 021 Guem Serpendo(CD, Album) Voix D'Afrique VA 021 2002 Sell This Version
NTCD 137 Guem Rose Des Sables(CD, Album) Nocturne NTCD 137 France 2003 Sell This Version
2741266 Guem de la Danse à la Transe / From Dance To Trance(CD, Album) Le Chant Du Monde 2741266 France 2004 Sell This Version
NTCD367 Guem O Universo Ritmico(CD, Album) Nocturne NTCD367 France 2005 Sell This Version
NTCD387 Guem Cameleon(CD, Album) Nocturne NTCD387 France 2006 Sell This Version
CD VA 015 Guem Claire De Lune (Album) Voix D'Afrique CD VA 015 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
VA 022, CD VA 022 Guem Patanga (Album) Voix D'Afrique, Voix D'Afrique VA 022, CD VA 022 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
CD VA 020 Guem Voyage(CD) Voix D'Afrique CD VA 020 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (17) Edit