Real Name:
Abdelmadjid Guemguem
Profile:
Guem was born in Batna (Algeria) March 9, 1947 to a Nigerian family. He played traditional Trance music from early age, and has released some 20 albums since the 1973 "Percussions Africaines".
Variations:
LICD 9.00625, LICD 9.00625 J Guem - Line - Der Sampler 35 album art Various Riacho (2nd Part) Various - Line - Der Sampler 35(CD, Smplr) Line Records, Line Records LICD 9.00625, LICD 9.00625 J Germany 1989 Sell This Version
WONK001PROMO Guem - Down To The Sea And Back: The Continuing Journey Of The Balearic Beat Vol. 1. album art Various Le Serpent Various - Down To The Sea And Back: The Continuing Journey Of The Balearic Beat Vol. 1.(2xCDr, Mixed, Promo) Wonk (2) WONK001PROMO UK 2010 Sell This Version
C. D. VA 011 Guem - Voix D'Afrique - Connection album art Various Felin Various - Voix D'Afrique - Connection(CD, Smplr) Voix D'Afrique C. D. VA 011 Germany Unknown Sell This Version