Real Name:
Abdelmadjid Guemguem
Profile:
Guem was born in Batna (Algeria) March 9, 1947 to a Nigerian family. He played traditional Trance music from early age, and has released some 20 albums since the 1973 "Percussions Africaines".
Variations:
RICD 9.00834 , RICD 9.00834 Guem - O Universo Ritmico De Guem album art Guem Guem - O Universo Ritmico De Guem(CD, Album) Line Records, Rio Records (3) RICD 9.00834 , RICD 9.00834 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
BBE385CLP Guem - The Languages Of Tambores (A Spiritual Journey Through The Cultural Heritage Of Drums) album art Gabriele Poso Naja Gabriele Poso - The Languages Of Tambores (A Spiritual Journey Through The Cultural Heritage Of Drums)(2x12", Comp) BBE BBE385CLP UK 2017 Sell This Version