Coolio

Real Name:
Artis Leon Ivey, Jr.
Profile:
Born: August 1, 1963, Los Angeles, California

Artis Leon Ivey Jr., better known by the stage name Coolio, is an American musician, rapper, actor, and record producer. He is best known for the song "Gangsta's Paradise".
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

TB 1083 Coolio - It Takes A Thief album art Coolio It Takes A Thief (Album) Tommy Boy TB 1083 US 1994 Sell This Version
TBCD 1141 Coolio - Gangsta's Paradise album art Coolio Gangsta's Paradise (Album) Tommy Boy, EastWest TBCD 1141 Canada 1995 Sell This Version
none Coolio - My Soul album art Coolio My Soul (Album) Tommy Boy none Japan 1997 Sell This Version
VICP-61334 Coolio - Coolio.com album art Coolio Coolio.com(CD, Album) Victor VICP-61334 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
HOT 1089 Coolio - El Cool Magnifico album art Coolio El Cool Magnifico (Album) ZYX Music, Jam FM, RTL II, Dragonriders HOT 1089 Australia 2002 Sell This Version
0174032ERE Coolio - The Return Of The Gangsta album art Coolio The Return Of The Gangsta (Album, Maxi) Subside Records, Edel Records 0174032ERE Germany 2006 Sell This Version
0023, 0023-2 Coolio - Steal Hear album art Coolio Steal Hear(CD, Album) Super Cool Entertainment, Super Cool Entertainment 0023, 0023-2 US 2008 Sell This Version
SBM 01 - 09 Coolio - From The Bottom 2 The Top album art Coolio From The Bottom 2 The Top (Album) Victor SBM 01 - 09 Russia 2009 Sell This Version
none Coolio - Coolio Presents 3 G's: 3 Generations of Rap album art Coolio, A.I. (7) & Goast Coolio, A.I. (7) & Goast - Coolio Presents 3 G's: 3 Generations of Rap(CD, Album) Goast Entertainment Llc, Top Jazz Records LLC, Super Cool Entertainment none US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TBCD 577 Coolio - County Line / Sticky Fingers album art Coolio County Line / Sticky Fingers (Maxi, Single) Tommy Boy TBCD 577 US 1993 Sell This Version
7567-85604-2 Coolio - Dial A Jam album art The 40 Thevz* Featuring Coolio The 40 Thevz* Featuring Coolio - Dial A Jam (Maxi, Single) Atlantic 7567-85604-2 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
TB 651 Coolio - Mama, I'm In Love / It Takes A Thief album art Coolio Mama, I'm In Love / It Takes A Thief (Single) Tommy Boy TB 651 US 1994 Sell This Version
D 11871 Coolio - I Remember album art Coolio I Remember (Maxi, Single) Tommy Boy D 11871 Australia 1994 Sell This Version
TB0617CD, TBX 0617CD Coolio - Fantastic Voyage album art Coolio Fantastic Voyage (Maxi, Single) Tommy Boy TB0617CD, TBX 0617CD UK 1994 Sell This Version
70071-4 Coolio - Straight Butta album art Tavaris Featuring Coolio Tavaris Featuring Coolio - Straight Butta(Cass, Single) TRAK Records 70071-4 US 1995 Sell This Version
856 937-4 Coolio - The Points (Panther) album art Big Mike (3), Bone Thugs N Harmony*, Buckshot, Busta Rhymes, Coolio, Doodlebug Of Digable Planets*, Helter Skelter*, Ill Al Skratch, Jamal (2), Menace Clan, The Notorious B.I.G.* And Redman Big Mike (3), Bone Thugs N Harmony*, Buckshot, Busta Rhymes, Coolio, Doodlebug Of Digable Planets*, Helter Skelter*, Ill Al Skratch, Jamal (2), Menace Clan, The Notorious B.I.G.* And Redman - The Points (Panther)(Cass, Single, 72,) Mercury 856 937-4 US 1995 Sell This Version
MCA5P-3224 Coolio - Smiling Faces Sometimes album art G.A.T. Featuring Coolio G.A.T. Featuring Coolio - Smiling Faces Sometimes(CD, Single, Promo) MCA Records MCA5P-3224 US 1995 Sell This Version
TB 718 Coolio - Too Hot album art Coolio Too Hot (Maxi, Single) EastWest TB 718 Canada 1995 Sell This Version
MCD 33593 Coolio - Gangsta’s Paradise album art Coolio Featuring L.V.* Coolio Featuring L.V.* - Gangsta’s Paradise (Single, Maxi) MCA Soundtracks, MCA Soundtracks MCD 33593 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
PR 038 Coolio - Gangsta's Paradise / Long Shot album art Coolio / Aimee Mann Coolio / Aimee Mann - Gangsta's Paradise / Long Shot(7", Promo) MCA Records PR 038 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
50569-412 Coolio - Knee Deep album art Dazzie Dee Feat. Coolio & CMW Dazzie Dee Feat. Coolio & CMW - Knee Deep(CD, Single) Raging Bull Records, Semaphore 50569-412 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
063018886-2 Coolio - Keep It On The Red Light album art Ophélie Winter Featuring Coolio Ophélie Winter Featuring Coolio - Keep It On The Red Light (Single) EastWest 063018886-2 France 1996 Sell This Version
7567-85433-0, A 5433 (T) Coolio - The Winner album art Coolio The Winner (Maxi, Single) Atlantic, Atlantic 7567-85433-0, A 5433 (T) Germany 1996 Sell This Version
852 943-1 Coolio - Payback album art Montell Jordan Feat. Coolio Montell Jordan Feat. Coolio - Payback (Maxi) Mercury 852 943-1 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
RUNCD1 Coolio - Runaway album art Janet Jackson Featuring Coolio Janet Jackson Featuring Coolio - Runaway(CD, Single, Promo) A&M Records RUNCD1 UK 1996 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Tdotking

Tdotking

October 30, 2013
Mr Coolio has a massive music background and yes he is coming back, I always wondered why he left in the first place. Being such a large pillar in the hip hop community I just couldn't understand what it was all about. A successful actor and rapper Coolio is set to get back on the road for that comeback. Will he be as fun as the good ole days? Only time will tell Glad to see you back

Videos (94) Edit