Real Name:
Artis Leon Ivey, Jr.
Profile:
Born: August 1, 1963, Los Angeles, California

Artis Leon Ivey Jr., better known by the stage name Coolio, is an American musician, rapper, actor, and record producer. He is best known for the song "Gangsta's Paradise".
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
TB 1083 Coolio - It Takes A Thief album art Coolio It Takes A Thief (Album) Tommy Boy TB 1083 US 1994 Sell This Version
TBCD 1141 Coolio - Gangsta's Paradise album art Coolio Gangsta's Paradise (Album) Tommy Boy, EastWest TBCD 1141 Canada 1995 Sell This Version
none Coolio - Geto Highlights 9/14/95 album art Coolio Geto Highlights 9/14/95(Cass, Promo) EastWest none 1995 Sell This Version
none Coolio - My Soul album art Coolio My Soul (Album) Tommy Boy none Japan 1997 Sell This Version
VICP-61334 Coolio - Coolio.com album art Coolio Coolio.com(CD, Album) Victor VICP-61334 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
HOT 1089 Coolio - El Cool Magnifico album art Coolio El Cool Magnifico (Album) ZYX Music, Jam FM, RTL II, Dragonriders HOT 1089 Australia 2002 Sell This Version
0174032ERE Coolio - The Return Of The Gangsta album art Coolio The Return Of The Gangsta (Album, Maxi) Subside Records, Edel Records 0174032ERE Germany 2006 Sell This Version
0023, 0023-2 Coolio - Steal Hear album art Coolio Steal Hear(CD, Album) Super Cool Entertainment, Super Cool Entertainment 0023, 0023-2 US 2008 Sell This Version
SBM 01 - 09 Coolio - From The Bottom 2 The Top album art Coolio From The Bottom 2 The Top (Album) Victor SBM 01 - 09 Russia 2009 Sell This Version
none Coolio - Coolio Presents 3 G's: 3 Generations of Rap album art Coolio, A.I. (7) & Goast Coolio, A.I. (7) & Goast - Coolio Presents 3 G's: 3 Generations of Rap(CD, Album) Goast Entertainment Llc, Top Jazz Records LLC, Super Cool Entertainment none US Unknown Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Tdotking

Tdotking

October 30, 2013
Mr Coolio has a massive music background and yes he is coming back, I always wondered why he left in the first place. Being such a large pillar in the hip hop community I just couldn't understand what it was all about. A successful actor and rapper Coolio is set to get back on the road for that comeback. Will he be as fun as the good ole days? Only time will tell Glad to see you back

Videos (91) Edit