Henry Arland

Real Name:
Heinz Mühlbauer
Profile:
German clarinetist and composer, born 2 September 1945 in Planegg near Munich, Germany. Son of Rolf Arland and father of Maxi Arland.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1099117]

Artist

Henry Arland Discography Tracks

Albums

Henry Arland - Klarinette In Gold album art Henry Arland Klarinette In Gold (Album) Polydor Germany 1967 Sell This Version
Henry Arland - Clarinet Fascination album art Henry Arland / Orchester Hans Bertram Henry Arland / Orchester Hans Bertram - Clarinet Fascination (Album) Polydor Germany 1972 Sell This Version
10.031 S Henry Arland - Melodias Famosas album art Braňo Hronec Sound / Cornely Singers* Y Con*, Orquesta De Gil Vermont Y Orquesta De Albert Lizzio* Braňo Hronec Sound / Cornely Singers* Y Con*, Orquesta De Gil Vermont Y Orquesta De Albert Lizzio* - Melodias Famosas(Cass, Album) Turquesa 10.031 S Spain 1974 Sell This Version
ZV-810 Henry Arland - Limbo Jimbo album art Die Cornely Singers*, Henry Arland Die Cornely Singers*, Henry Arland - Limbo Jimbo(LP) Zafiro ZV-810 Spain 1974 Sell This Version
27437 OT Henry Arland - Golden Clarinet album art Henry Arland Golden Clarinet(LP, Album) Jupiter Records 27437 OT Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Henry Arland - Romantic Melodies album art Henry Arland, Jean-Claude Borelly, Richard Clayderman, Anthony Ventura Henry Arland, Jean-Claude Borelly, Richard Clayderman, Anthony Ventura - Romantic Melodies (Comp) Telefunken Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Benny Page (2), Henry Arland, Roy Etzel Soundorchester* Benny Page (2), Henry Arland, Roy Etzel Soundorchester* - Verliebte Träumereien Jupiter Records Germany 1979 Sell This Version
PL 28507 Henry Arland - Im Zauber Zärtlicher Melodien Folge 2 album art Henry Arland Im Zauber Zärtlicher Melodien Folge 2(LP, Album) RCA PL 28507 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
E 121 391 Henry Arland - Zärtliche Melodien Für Verliebte Stunden album art Henry Arland Zärtliche Melodien Für Verliebte Stunden(LP, DMM) Koch Records International E 121 391 Austria 1985 Sell This Version
LPE 121391 Henry Arland - Goldene Klarinetten-Träume album art Henry Arland Goldene Klarinetten-Träume(LP, Album) Koch Records (2) LPE 121391 Switzerland 1985 Sell This Version
Henry Arland - Ein Hauch Von Zärtlichkeit album art Henry Arland Ein Hauch Von Zärtlichkeit (Album) Koch Records International Austria 1987 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DV 14200 Henry Arland - Mamatschi / Dreamy Clarinet album art Henri Arland* Mamatschi / Dreamy Clarinet(7", Single) Vogue Schallplatten DV 14200 Germany 1964 Sell This Version
345 850 PF Henry Arland - Judy, Oh Judy / Laternen Melodie album art Henry Arland Judy, Oh Judy / Laternen Melodie(7", Single) Philips 345 850 PF Germany 1965 Sell This Version
346 021 PF Henry Arland - Kalinka album art Henry Arland Kalinka(7", Single) Philips 346 021 PF Germany 1966 Sell This Version
345 887 PF Henry Arland - Mein Schönster Traum / Club 66 album art Henry Arland Mein Schönster Traum / Club 66(7", Single) Philips 345 887 PF Germany 1966 Sell This Version
2041 244 Henry Arland - Einsamer Sonntag album art Henry Arland Einsamer Sonntag(7", Single) Polydor 2041 244 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Henry Arland - Attila / I Found My Love album art Henry Arland Attila / I Found My Love (Single) Jupiter Records, Omega International Germany 1975 Sell This Version
17 588 AT Henry Arland - Bugsy Malone album art Henry Arland Bugsy Malone(7", Single) Jupiter Records 17 588 AT Germany 1976 Sell This Version
16 879 AT Henry Arland - Baby Clarinet / After Tea album art Henry Arland Baby Clarinet / After Tea(7") Jupiter Records 16 879 AT Germany 1976 Sell This Version
PB 5931 Henry Arland - Sérénade De Joséphine / Starlight-Serenade album art Henry Arland Sérénade De Joséphine / Starlight-Serenade(7", Single) RCA Victor PB 5931 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
145.735 Henry Arland - Heide-Lied album art Henry Arland Heide-Lied(7", Single) Koch International 145.735 Austria 1990 Sell This Version
346 610 X1 Ricky King & Henry Arland Ricky King & Henry Arland - Gondola D'Amore(CD, Single) Koch International 346 610 X1 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
0196902 Henry Arland - Melodie Für Einen Engel album art Henry Arland Melodie Für Einen Engel(CD, Maxi) Koch Universal 0196902 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
145.235 Henry Arland - Herzklopfen album art Henry Arland Herzklopfen(7", Single) Koch Records International 145.235 Austria Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Henry Arland - ...Und Seine Goldene Klarinette - Im Zauber Zärtlicher Melodien album art Henry Arland ...Und Seine Goldene Klarinette - Im Zauber Zärtlicher Melodien (Comp) RCA Germany 1981 Sell This Version