Trevor Jones

Real Name:
Trevor Alfred Charles Jones
Profile:
Film score composer, born 1949 in Cape Town, South Africa.

PLEASE BE CAREFUL WHEN ASSIGNING CREDITS TO THIS ARTIST!
Other artists with the same name exist (list not complete):
For the trombonist, please use Trevor Jones (2).
For the classical viola player, please use Trevor Jones (4).
For the bass guitarist, please use Trevor Jones (9).
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Trevor Jones - The Dark Crystal Original Soundtrack album art Trevor Jones The Dark Crystal Original Soundtrack (Album) Warner Bros. Records Canada 1982 Sell This Version
Trevor Jones - The Last Place On Earth album art Trevor Jones The Last Place On Earth (Album) Island Visual Arts UK 1985 Sell This Version
Trevor Jones - Runaway Train (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Trevor Jones Runaway Train (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Enigma Records (3) France 1985 Sell This Version
Trevor Jones - Labyrinth (From The Original Soundtrack Of The Jim Henson Film) album art David Bowie, Trevor Jones David Bowie, Trevor Jones - Labyrinth (From The Original Soundtrack Of The Jim Henson Film) (Album) EMI America Hong Kong 1986 Sell This Version
AN 8709 Trevor Jones - Angel Heart (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Trevor Jones, Various Trevor Jones, Various - Angel Heart (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(LP, Album) Antilles New Directions AN 8709 UK 1987 Sell This Version
Trevor Jones - Dominick & Eugene (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Trevor Jones Dominick & Eugene (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande US 1988 Sell This Version
Trevor Jones - Sea Of Love album art Trevor Jones Sea Of Love Mercury US 1989 Sell This Version
Trevor Jones - Mississippi Burning (Original Soundtrack Recording) album art Trevor Jones Mississippi Burning (Original Soundtrack Recording) (Album, Comp) Antilles, Island Records UK 1989 Sell This Version
Trevor Jones - Arachnophobia (Music From And Inspired By The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Trevor Jones / Various Trevor Jones / Various - Arachnophobia (Music From And Inspired By The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Hollywood Records US 1990 Sell This Version
Trevor Jones - The Last Of The Mohicans (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Trevor Jones / Randy Edelman Trevor Jones / Randy Edelman - The Last Of The Mohicans (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album, Comp) Morgan Creek Records, Edel UK 1992 Sell This Version
MAF 7021D Trevor Jones - CrissCross (Original Soundtrack) album art Trevor Jones CrissCross (Original Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Intrada MAF 7021D US 1992 Sell This Version
Trevor Jones - Cliffhanger (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Trevor Jones Cliffhanger (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Scotti Bros. Records US 1993 Sell This Version
518366-2 Trevor Jones - Traque Au Sommet (Cliffhanger) album art Trevor Jones Traque Au Sommet (Cliffhanger)(CD, Album) Scotti Bros. Records, Inc. 518366-2 France 1993 Sell This Version
Trevor Jones - Kiss Of Death (Music From The Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Trevor Jones Kiss Of Death (Music From The Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Milan US 1995 Sell This Version
Trevor Jones - Richard III - Original Soundtrack Album album art Trevor Jones Richard III - Original Soundtrack Album London Records US 1996 Sell This Version
Trevor Jones - Brassed Off (Music From The Original Soundtrack) album art The Grimethorpe Colliery Band With Trevor Jones The Grimethorpe Colliery Band With Trevor Jones - Brassed Off (Music From The Original Soundtrack) (Comp, Album) RCA Victor UK & Europe 1996 Sell This Version
09026684752 Trevor Jones - Gulliver's Travels (Original Soundtrack Recording) album art Trevor Jones Gulliver's Travels (Original Soundtrack Recording)(CD, Album) RCA Victor 09026684752 US 1996 Sell This Version
Trevor Jones - For Roseanna "Roseanna's Grave" album art Trevor Jones For Roseanna "Roseanna's Grave" (Album) RCA Victor Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Trevor Jones - Desperate Measures album art Trevor Jones Desperate Measures (Album) Velvel, Reel Sounds, Mandalay Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Trevor Jones - Merlin (Original Soundtrack) album art Trevor Jones Merlin (Original Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande US 1998 Sell This Version
Trevor Jones - The Mighty album art Trevor Jones The Mighty (Album) PANGÆA Japan 1998 Sell This Version
Trevor Jones - Cleopatra (Original Soundtrack Recording) album art Trevor Jones Cleopatra (Original Soundtrack Recording) (Album) Contemporary Media Recordings UK 1999 Sell This Version
Trevor Jones - Excalibur (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Millenium Edition) album art Trevor Jones Excalibur (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Millenium Edition) (Album) Flying Dutchman US 2000 Sell This Version
Trevor Jones - The Last Of The Mohicans - Original Motion Picture Score album art Trevor Jones / Randy Edelman / Royal Scottish National Orchestra / Joel McNeely Trevor Jones / Randy Edelman / Royal Scottish National Orchestra / Joel McNeely - The Last Of The Mohicans - Original Motion Picture Score (Album) Varèse Sarabande Germany 2000 Sell This Version
NLR-90052 Trevor Jones - Thirteen Days (Original Motion Picture Score) album art Trevor Jones Thirteen Days (Original Motion Picture Score)(CD, Album) New Line Records NLR-90052 US 2000 Sell This Version