Gustaf Torrestad

Real Name:
Gustav Vilhelm Torrestad
Profile:
Swedish singer and actor
Born (as Pettersson) March 20, 1919 in Västeråker - died November 8, 1962 in Stockholm
Variations:
[a1099358]

Artist

Gustaf Torrestad Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

7078 Gustaf Torrestad - Min Lilla Kärlekssignal / Löjtnantshjärtan album art Ulla Billquist & Gustav Torrestad* Ulla Billquist & Gustav Torrestad* - Min Lilla Kärlekssignal / Löjtnantshjärtan(Shellac, 10") Sonora (2) 7078 Sweden 1942 Sell This Version
D-5147 Gustaf Torrestad - Räkna De Lyckliga Stunderna Blott / Doris Marianne album art Gustaf Torrestad Med Einar Groths Orkester Gustaf Torrestad Med Einar Groths Orkester - Räkna De Lyckliga Stunderna Blott / Doris Marianne(Shellac, 10") Odeon D-5147 Sweden 1944 Sell This Version
D-5187 Gustaf Torrestad - I Ett Hörn Vid Rue Gabrielle / Som Ni Nog Kan Förstå album art Gustaf Torrestad Med Tobis Orkester Gustaf Torrestad Med Tobis Orkester - I Ett Hörn Vid Rue Gabrielle / Som Ni Nog Kan Förstå(Shellac, 10") Odeon D-5187 Sweden 1945 Sell This Version
D 5259 Gustaf Torrestad - Sången Om Warszawa / När Du Hör Min Melodi... album art Gustaf Torrestad Med Einar Groths Orkester Gustaf Torrestad Med Einar Groths Orkester - Sången Om Warszawa / När Du Hör Min Melodi...(Shellac, 10") Odeon D 5259 Sweden 1946 Sell This Version
D 5359 Gustaf Torrestad - I Rosenrött Jag Drömmer... / I Love You - Je T'aime album art Gustaf Torrestad Med Olle Johnnys Musette-Ensemble* Gustaf Torrestad Med Olle Johnnys Musette-Ensemble* - I Rosenrött Jag Drömmer... / I Love You - Je T'aime(Shellac, 10") Odeon D 5359 Sweden 1948 Sell This Version
SEP 100 Gustaf Torrestad - La Vita É Un Paradiso Di Bugie album art Gustaf Torrestad La Vita É Un Paradiso Di Bugie(7", EP) Sonora (2) SEP 100 Sweden 1957 Sell This Version
KSEP 3238 Gustaf Torrestad - Så Länge Skutan Kan Gå album art Gustaf Torrestad Så Länge Skutan Kan Gå(7", EP) Karusell KSEP 3238 Sweden 1961 Sell This Version
421.612 PE Gustaf Torrestad - Flicka Från Backafall album art Gustaf Torrestad Flicka Från Backafall(7", EP) Philips 421.612 PE Norway Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

7C 038-35966 M Gustaf Torrestad - I Rosenrött Jag Drömmer album art Gustaf Torrestad I Rosenrött Jag Drömmer(LP, Comp) EMI, Odeon 7C 038-35966 M Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
4E 048-50466 M Gustaf Torrestad - I Rosenrött Jag Drömmer album art Gustaf Torrestad I Rosenrött Jag Drömmer(LP, Comp) Emidisc (2) 4E 048-50466 M Sweden Unknown Sell This Version