Ad

Eskil Eckert-Lundin

Real Name:Eskil Stefan Anton Eckert Lundin
Profile:

Swedish chapel master, composer, arranger, musician and music administrator born in Helsingborg, June 24, 1906 and died in Stockholm, March 13, 1974. He started his first orchestra 1924. Between 1946-1953 he has chief of music at Svensk Filmindustri (Swedish Film Industry).

Used the aliases M. Bruhn and E.O. Harborg.

Sites:adp.library.ucsb.edu
In Groups:Eskil Eckert-Lundins Filmorkester, Eskil Eckert-Lundins Orkester
Variations:
Viewing All | Eskil Eckert-Lundin

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0