Erykah Badu

Real Name:
Erica Abi Wright
Profile:
Grammy Award-winning American R&B/Soul singer, songwriter and actress born in Dallas, Texas on February 26, 1971.

She is known as the first lady of Neo-Soul. She also DJs under the name "Lo Down Loretta Brown".

Before devoting herself to singing, she used to rap under the "Apples" alias, and was also a member of the hip-hop group "Def-Ones" (Dallas, 1980s).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

USSD-97199 Erykah Badu - Live album art Erykah Badu Live (Album) Universal Records, Kedar Entertainment USSD-97199 Canada 1997 Sell This Version
UD-53027 Erykah Badu - Baduizm album art Erykah Badu Baduizm (Album, EP) Universal Records, Kedar Entertainment UD-53027 US 1996 Sell This Version
153 259-2 Erykah Badu - Mama's Gun album art Erykah Badu Mama's Gun (Album) Motown 153 259-2 Argentina 2000 Sell This Version
uict-1023 Erykah Badu - Worldwide Underground album art e.badu* Worldwide Underground (Album) Motown uict-1023 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
B0010800-02 Erykah Badu - New Amerykah: Part One (4th World War) album art Erykah Badu New Amerykah: Part One (4th World War) (Album) Universal Motown, Control Freaq Records B0010800-02 US 2007 Sell This Version
B001402302 Erykah Badu - New Amerykah Part Two: Return Of The Ankh album art Erykah Badu New Amerykah Part Two: Return Of The Ankh (Album) Universal Motown B001402302 Canada 2010 Sell This Version
none Erykah Badu - But You Caint Use My Phone album art Erykah Badu But You Caint Use My Phone (Album) Control Freaq Records, Motown, Motown none Japan 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BADU 1 Erykah Badu - Baduizm album art Erykah Badu Baduizm Universal Records BADU 1 1997 Sell This Version
U5P-1197 Erykah Badu - Otherside Of The Game album art Erykah Badu Otherside Of The Game (Single) Universal Records U5P-1197 US 1997 Sell This Version
U5P-1299 Erykah Badu - Apple Tree album art Erykah Badu Apple Tree (Single) Universal Records, Kedar Entertainment U5P-1299 US 1997 Sell This Version
U8P-1218 Erykah Badu - Tyrone album art Erykah Badu Tyrone (Single) Universal Records U8P-1218 US 1997 Sell This Version
UNC 56132 Erykah Badu - Next Lifetime album art Erykah Badu Next Lifetime (Single) Universal, Kedar Entertainment UNC 56132 UK 1997 Sell This Version
U12-56002 Erykah Badu - On & On album art Erykah Badu On & On (Single) Universal Records, Kedar Entertainment U12-56002 US 1996 Sell This Version
665789 6 Erykah Badu - All Night Long album art Common feat. Erykah Badu Common feat. Erykah Badu - All Night Long (Single) Relativity 665789 6 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
SAM3256 Erykah Badu - One album art Busta Rhymes Featuring Erykah Badu Busta Rhymes Featuring Erykah Badu - One (Single) Elektra, Elektra SAM3256 UK 1998 Sell This Version
UMD 82039 Erykah Badu - Certainly album art Erykah Badu Certainly(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Universal Music Belgium UMD 82039 Belgium 1998 Sell This Version
U12-56360 Erykah Badu - Southern Gul album art Erykah Badu Southern Gul (Single) Motown U12-56360 US 1999 Sell This Version
MCA5P-4308 Erykah Badu - You Got Me album art The Roots Featuring Erykah Badu The Roots Featuring Erykah Badu - You Got Me (Maxi, Single) MCA Records, MCA Records MCA5P-4308 US 1998 Sell This Version
U5P-1585 Erykah Badu - Your Precious Love album art Erykah Badu & D'Angelo Erykah Badu & D'Angelo - Your Precious Love(CD, Single, Promo) Motown U5P-1585 US 1999 Sell This Version
012158316-1 Erykah Badu - The Light (Remix) album art Common Featuring Erykah Badu Common Featuring Erykah Badu - The Light (Remix) (Single) Motown 012158316-1 US 2000 Sell This Version
4662 Erykah Badu - Bag Lady album art Erykah Badu Bag Lady (Single, Maxi) Motown 4662 UK 2000 Sell This Version
none Erykah Badu - Mama's Gun album art Erykah Badu Mama's Gun(12", Ltd, Promo, Smplr) Motown none US 2000 Sell This Version
GB 531 Erykah Badu - Just A Song / Burn Hollywood album art Goodie Mob, Chuck D, The Roots, Zack*, Erykah Badu Goodie Mob, Chuck D, The Roots, Zack*, Erykah Badu - Just A Song / Burn Hollywood(12", Promo, Pre) Not On Label GB 531 2000 Sell This Version
MOTR 20430-1 Erykah Badu - Cleva album art Erykah Badu Cleva (Single) Motown MOTR 20430-1 US 2001 Sell This Version
MOTR 20373-2 Erykah Badu - Didn't Cha Know album art Erykah Badu Didn't Cha Know (Single, Maxi) Motown MOTR 20373-2 US 2000 Sell This Version