Erykah Badu

Real Name:
Erica Abi Wright
Profile:
Grammy Award-winning American R&B/Soul singer, songwriter and actress born in Dallas, Texas on February 26, 1971.

She is known as the first lady of Neo-Soul. She also DJs under the name Lo Down Loretta Brown

Before she devoted herself to singing, she used to be a rapper by the name of Apples and a member of hip-hop group Def-Ones while still in Dallas in the 1980s.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Erykah Badu Discography Tracks

Albums

Erykah Badu - Live album art Erykah Badu Live (Album) Universal Records, Kedar Entertainment Canada 1997 Sell This Version
Erykah Badu - Baduizm album art Erykah Badu Baduizm (Album, EP) Universal Records, Kedar Entertainment US 1996 Sell This Version
Erykah Badu - Mama's Gun album art Erykah Badu Mama's Gun (Album) Motown Argentina 2000 Sell This Version
Erykah Badu - Worldwide Underground album art e.badu* Worldwide Underground (Album) Motown Japan 2003 Sell This Version
Erykah Badu - New Amerykah: Part One (4th World War) album art Erykah Badu New Amerykah: Part One (4th World War) (Album) Universal Motown, Control Freaq Records US 2007 Sell This Version
Erykah Badu - New Amerykah Part Two: Return Of The Ankh album art Erykah Badu New Amerykah Part Two: Return Of The Ankh (Album) Universal Motown Canada 2010 Sell This Version
Erykah Badu - But You Caint Use My Phone album art Erykah Badu But You Caint Use My Phone (Album) Control Freaq Records, Motown Japan 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Erykah Badu - Baduizm album art Erykah Badu Baduizm Not On Label 1997 Sell This Version
Erykah Badu - On & On album art Erykah Badu On & On (Single) Universal Records US 1996 Sell This Version
Erykah Badu - Next Lifetime album art Erykah Badu Next Lifetime (Single) Universal, Kedar Entertainment UK 1997 Sell This Version
Erykah Badu - Otherside Of The Game album art Erykah Badu Otherside Of The Game (Single) Universal Records US 1997 Sell This Version
Erykah Badu - Tyrone album art Erykah Badu Tyrone (Single) Universal Records US 1997 Sell This Version
Erykah Badu - Apple Tree album art Erykah Badu Apple Tree (Single) Universal Records, Kedar Entertainment US 1997 Sell This Version
SAMPCS 5171 Erykah Badu - All Night Long album art Common Feat. Erykah Badu Common Feat. Erykah Badu - All Night Long(CD, Single, Promo) Relativity SAMPCS 5171 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Erykah Badu - One album art Busta Rhymes Featuring Erykah Badu Busta Rhymes Featuring Erykah Badu - One (Single) Elektra, Elektra UK 1998 Sell This Version
UMD 82039 Erykah Badu - Certainly album art Erykah Badu Certainly(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Universal Music Belgium UMD 82039 Belgium 1998 Sell This Version
Erykah Badu - Southern Gul album art Erykah Badu Southern Gul (Single) Motown US 1999 Sell This Version
Erykah Badu - You Got Me album art The Roots Featuring Erykah Badu The Roots Featuring Erykah Badu - You Got Me (Single, Maxi) MCA Music Corp of America, MCA Music Corp of America US 1998 Sell This Version
U5P-1585 Erykah Badu - Your Precious Love album art Erykah Badu & D'Angelo Erykah Badu & D'Angelo - Your Precious Love(CD, Single, Promo) Motown U5P-1585 US 1999 Sell This Version
Erykah Badu - The Light (Remix) album art Common Featuring Erykah Badu Common Featuring Erykah Badu - The Light (Remix) (Single) Motown US 2000 Sell This Version
Erykah Badu - Bag Lady album art Erykah Badu Bag Lady (Single, Maxi) Motown US 2000 Sell This Version
none Erykah Badu - Mama's Gun album art Erykah Badu Mama's Gun(12", Ltd, Promo, Smplr) Motown none US 2000 Sell This Version
GB 531 Erykah Badu - Just A Song / Burn Hollywood album art Goodie Mob, Chuck D, The Roots, Zack*, Erykah Badu Goodie Mob, Chuck D, The Roots, Zack*, Erykah Badu - Just A Song / Burn Hollywood(12", Promo, Pre) Not On Label GB 531 2000 Sell This Version
Erykah Badu - Sweet Baby album art Macy Gray Featuring Erykah Badu Macy Gray Featuring Erykah Badu - Sweet Baby (Single, Maxi) Epic, Epic Europe 2001 Sell This Version
Erykah Badu - Cleva album art Erykah Badu Cleva (Single) Motown US 2001 Sell This Version