George Telek

George Telek

Real Name:
George Mamua Telek
Profile:
Singer from Papua New Guinea, born in 1959 in Raluana, East New Britain Province.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | George Telek
[a1100029]

Artist

George Telek Discography

Albums

Not Drowning, Waving And The Musicians Of Rabaul, Papua New Guinea Featuring Telek* Not Drowning, Waving And The Musicians Of Rabaul, Papua New Guinea Featuring Telek* - Tabaran (Album) WEA Australia 1990 Sell This Version
OR 30 George Telek Origin(CD, Album) Origin OR 30 Australia 1997 Sell This Version
OR 030 George Telek Telek(CD, Album, RE) Origin OR 030 Australia 1998 Sell This Version
Telek* Serious Tam (Album) Real World Records US 2000 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

OR045 George Telek Boystown(CD, Single) Origin OR045 Australia 1998 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Music-Maestro

Music-Maestro

March 24, 2014
Telek (CD, Album, Origin Records OR 30, 1997)

Videos (1) Edit