Maria João

Real Name:
Maria João Monteiro Grancha
Profile:
Portuguese jazz singer, born June 27, 1956, Lisbon, Portugal.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Maria João

Maria João Discography Tracks

Albums

Maria João - Looking For Love album art Maria João - Aki Takase Maria João - Aki Takase - Looking For Love (Album) Enja Records Germany 1988 Sell This Version
ENJ-7001 2 Maria João - Sol album art Maria Joao* & Grupo Cal Viva Maria Joao* & Grupo Cal Viva - Sol(CD, Album) Enja Records ENJ-7001 2 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Maria João - Alice album art Maria Joao*Aki TakaseNiels Pedersen* Maria Joao*Aki TakaseNiels Pedersen* - Alice (Album) Enja Records Germany 1992 Sell This Version
WW 2098 Maria João - Cem Caminhos album art Maria João Cem Caminhos(CD, Album, RE) West Wind WW 2098 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
533 216-2 Maria João - Fábula album art Maria João Fábula(CD, Album) Verve Records 533 216-2 Portugal 1996 Sell This Version
986 880-7 Maria João - European Christmas album art Saxofour, Maria João Saxofour, Maria João - European Christmas(CD, Album, Dig) Universal Music Austria, EmArcy 986 880-7 Austria 2004 Sell This Version
Maria João - Cinco album art Saxofour, Maria João Saxofour, Maria João - Cinco (Album) Universal Music Austria, EmArcy Austria 2005 Sell This Version
ZM00180 Maria João - Pele album art José Peixoto, Maria João José Peixoto, Maria João - Pele(CD, Album) Zona Música ZM00180 Portugal 2006 Sell This Version
Maria João - João album art Maria João João (Album) Universal Music Portugal Portugal 2007 Sell This Version
NJ620811 Maria João - Follow The Songlines album art David Linx, Maria João, Diederik Wissels, Mário Laginha David Linx, Maria João, Diederik Wissels, Mário Laginha - Follow The Songlines(2xCD, Album, Dig) Naïve NJ620811 France 2010 Sell This Version
Maria João - Electrodoméstico album art Maria João, Maria João - Ogre Maria João, Maria João - Ogre - Electrodoméstico (Album) JACC Records Portugal 2012 Sell This Version
001 Maria João - Plástico album art Maria João, Maria João - Ogre Maria João, Maria João - Ogre - Plástico(CD, Album + File, FLAC, MP3, Album, htt) Espuma Preta 001 Portugal 2015 Sell This Version
CDSS 0068/15 Maria João - Porto Da Madama album art Guinga, Esperanza Spalding, Maria João, Maria Pia De Vito, Mônica Salmaso Guinga, Esperanza Spalding, Maria João, Maria Pia De Vito, Mônica Salmaso - Porto Da Madama(CD, Album, Dig) Selo SESC SP CDSS 0068/15 Brazil 2015 Sell This Version
Best.-Nr. 319.1546.2 Maria João - Mar Afora album art Guinga, Maria João Guinga, Maria João - Mar Afora(CD, Album) Acoustic Music Records Best.-Nr. 319.1546.2 Brazil 2015 Sell This Version
CDSS 0097/17 Maria João - A Poesia de Aldir Blanc album art Maria João A Poesia de Aldir Blanc(CD) Selo SESC SP CDSS 0097/17 Brazil 2017 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Maria João - Untitled album art Quinn Lemley / The James Taylor Quartet / Maria João / Freddy Cole Quinn Lemley / The James Taylor Quartet / Maria João / Freddy Cole - Untitled(CDr, Comp, Ltd, Promo) Half Note Jazz Club none Greece 2010 Sell This Version
none Maria João - Untitled album art Maria João & Σαβίνα Γιαννάτου / Cristina Vilallonga Tango Quartet / Steve Lucky & The Rhumba Bums / Mitch Woods And His Rocket 88's Maria João & Σαβίνα Γιαννάτου / Cristina Vilallonga Tango Quartet / Steve Lucky & The Rhumba Bums / Mitch Woods And His Rocket 88's - Untitled(CDr, Comp, Ltd, Promo) Half Note Jazz Club none Greece 2011 Sell This Version

Videos (15) Edit