Maria João

Maria João

Real Name:
Maria João Monteiro Grancha
Profile:
Portuguese jazz singer, born June 27, 1956, Lisbon, Portugal.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Maria João
[a110008]

Artist

Maria João Discography Tracks

Albums

Maria João - Aki Takase Maria João - Aki Takase - Looking For Love (Album) Enja Records Germany 1988 Sell This Version
ENJ-7001 2 Maria Joao* & Grupo Cal Viva Maria Joao* & Grupo Cal Viva - Sol(CD, Album) Enja Records ENJ-7001 2 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Maria Joao*Aki TakaseNiels Pedersen* Maria Joao*Aki TakaseNiels Pedersen* - Alice (Album) Enja Records Germany 1992 Sell This Version
WW 2098 Maria João Cem Caminhos(CD, Album, RE) West Wind WW 2098 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
533 216-2 Maria João Fábula(CD, Album) Verve Records 533 216-2 Portugal 1996 Sell This Version
986 880-7 Saxofour, Maria João Saxofour, Maria João - European Christmas(CD, Album, Dig) Universal Music Austria, EmArcy 986 880-7 Austria 2004 Sell This Version
Saxofour, Maria João Saxofour, Maria João - Cinco (Album) Universal Music Austria, EmArcy Austria 2005 Sell This Version
ZM00180 José Peixoto, Maria João José Peixoto, Maria João - Pele(CD, Album) Zona Música ZM00180 Portugal 2006 Sell This Version
Maria João João (Album) Universal Music Portugal Portugal 2007 Sell This Version
NJ620811 David Linx, Maria João, Diederik Wissels, Mário Laginha David Linx, Maria João, Diederik Wissels, Mário Laginha - Follow The Songlines(2xCD, Album, Dig) Naïve NJ620811 France 2010 Sell This Version
Maria João, Maria João - Ogre Maria João, Maria João - Ogre - Electrodoméstico (Album) JACC Records Portugal 2012 Sell This Version
001 Maria João, Maria João - Ogre Maria João, Maria João - Ogre - Plástico(CD, Album + File, FLAC, MP3, Album, htt) Espuma Preta 001 Portugal 2015 Sell This Version
CDSS 0068/15 Guinga, Esperanza Spalding, Maria João, Maria Pia De Vito, Mônica Salmaso Guinga, Esperanza Spalding, Maria João, Maria Pia De Vito, Mônica Salmaso - Porto Da Madama(CD, Album, Dig) Selo SESC SP CDSS 0068/15 Brazil 2015 Sell This Version
Best.-Nr. 319.1546.2 Guinga, Maria João Guinga, Maria João - Mar Afora(CD, Album) Acoustic Music Records Best.-Nr. 319.1546.2 Brazil 2015 Sell This Version
CDSS 0097/17 Maria João A Poesia de Aldir Blanc(CD) Selo SESC SP CDSS 0097/17 Brazil 2017 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Quinn Lemley / The James Taylor Quartet / Maria João / Freddy Cole Quinn Lemley / The James Taylor Quartet / Maria João / Freddy Cole - Untitled(CDr, Comp, Ltd, Promo) Half Note Jazz Club none Greece 2010 Sell This Version
none Maria João & Σαβίνα Γιαννάτου / Cristina Vilallonga Tango Quartet / Steve Lucky & The Rhumba Bums / Mitch Woods And His Rocket 88's Maria João & Σαβίνα Γιαννάτου / Cristina Vilallonga Tango Quartet / Steve Lucky & The Rhumba Bums / Mitch Woods And His Rocket 88's - Untitled(CDr, Comp, Ltd, Promo) Half Note Jazz Club none Greece 2011 Sell This Version

Videos (13) Edit