Dicte

Dicte

Real Name:
Benedicte Westergaard Madsen
Profile:
Born September 9th 1966 in Glostrup (Denmark).
In 1989 Dicte was one of the founders of the quartet Her Personal Pain. They released the album "Songs From Cinama Café" in 1992 before the band in 1993/1994 splits up.
The year after, she released her first solo-album "Between Any Four Walls".
She has since released under her stagename Dicte, under the name Dicte & Dub Tractor and the name Dicte & The Sugarbones.
She also in 1998 made the soundtrack to the play "House Of The Double Axe" with all Latin lyrics.
Sites:
Aliases:

Dicte Discography

Albums

PCCD 8068 Dicte Between Any Four Walls(CD, Album) Pladecompagniet PCCD 8068 Denmark 1994 Sell This Version
485422 2 Dicte Voodoo Vibe (Album) Start 485422 2 Denmark 1996 Sell This Version
494804 2, 494804 2000 Dicte This Is Cool(CD, Album) Start, Start 494804 2, 494804 2000 Denmark 2000 Sell This Version
33450513 Dicte Gone To Texas(CD, Album) Velvet Recordings, Bonnier Music 33450513 Denmark 2003 Sell This Version
334 51093 Dicte & The Sugarbones Dicte & The Sugarbones - Dicte & The Sugarbones(CD, Album) Bonnier Music 334 51093 Denmark 2006 Sell This Version
none Dicte, The Sugarbones Dicte, The Sugarbones - Tick Tock (Album) Playground Music Scandinavia none Denmark 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PCSCD 4068 Dicte Waste Of Time(CD, Single) Pladecompagniet PCSCD 4068 Denmark 1994 Sell This Version
PCMCD 6068 Dicte Touched By The Lord (Remixes)(CD, Maxi, Car) Pladecompagniet PCMCD 6068 Denmark 1994 Sell This Version
663819 1 Dicte Taxi(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Start 663819 1 Scandinavia 1996 Sell This Version
664100 1 Dicte Queen It(CD, Single) Start 664100 1 Denmark 1996 Sell This Version
PROMCD 2764 Ib Glindemann And His Orchestra Med Dicte & Claus Hempler Ib Glindemann And His Orchestra Med Dicte & Claus Hempler - You're The Boss(CD, Single, Promo) Mega Records PROMCD 2764 Denmark 1997 Sell This Version
664337 1 Dicte F16(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Start 664337 1 Scandinavia 1997 Sell This Version
669546 2 Dicte Don't Tell (Maxi) Sony Music Entertainment (Denmark) 669546 2 Denmark 2000 Sell This Version
33450501 Dicte No! (Let Me Hear You Say)(CD, Single) Bonnier Music 33450501 Scandinavia 2003 Sell This Version
SugarpromoCDS1 Dicte & The Sugarbones Dicte & The Sugarbones - Dicte & The Sugarbones(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Bonnier Amigo Music Denmark SugarpromoCDS1 Denmark 2006 Sell This Version
334 51101 Dicte & The Sugarbones Dicte & The Sugarbones - Sugar Bone(CD, Single) Bonnier Music 334 51101 Denmark 2006 Sell This Version
OrgMiljopromo0701 Dicte ° Belli* Dicte ° Belli* - Har Vi Feber EP(CD, EP, Promo) The Organization (2) OrgMiljopromo0701 Denmark 2007 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

STARTCD 8143 Dicte House Of The Double Axe / XX. A Performance By Hotel Pro Forma(CD) Start STARTCD 8143 Denmark 1998 Sell This Version