Jordan R. Johns

Real Name:
Jordan Ross Johns
Profile:
Drummer/percussionist living in Austin, TX
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1100366]

Artist

Jordan R. Johns Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Jordan R. Johns - Work album art Sound Team Sound Team - Work (EP) Big Orange Records (2), Big Orange Records (2) US 2005 Sell This Version
SAINT11 Jordan R. Johns - Marathon album art Sound Team Sound Team - Marathon(12") St. Ives SAINT11 US 2005 Sell This Version
Jordan R. Johns - Born To Please album art Sound Team Born To Please Sound Team - Born To Please (Single) Parlophone UK 2006 Sell This Version
Jordan R. Johns - Movie Monster album art Sound Team Sound Team - Movie Monster (Album) Capitol Records Europe 2006 Sell This Version
BO10 Jordan R. Johns - Empty Rooms album art Sound Team Sound Team - Empty Rooms(12", Single) Big Orange Records (2) BO10 US 2007 Sell This Version
TV0902 Jordan R. Johns - The Black Mask album art TV Torso TV Torso - The Black Mask(7", Ltd) Visible Hand TV0902 US 2009 Sell This Version
TV0901 Jordan R. Johns - Days Of Being Wild album art TV Torso TV Torso - Days Of Being Wild(7", Ltd) Visible Hand TV0901 US 2009 Sell This Version
TV1001 Jordan R. Johns - Status Quo Vadis album art TV Torso TV Torso - Status Quo Vadis(LP, EP, 12) Visible Hand TV1001 US 2010 Sell This Version
Jordan R. Johns - Career album art Bill Baird Bill Baird - Career (Album) Not On Label US 2012 Sell This Version
PAU 007 Jordan R. Johns - Spring Break Of The Soul album art Bill Baird Bill Baird - Spring Break Of The Soul(CDr, Album) Pau Wau Records PAU 007 US 2013 Sell This Version
NOPLAY003 Jordan R. Johns - In The Meanwhile / Mannequin album art The Sour Notes The Sour Notes - In The Meanwhile / Mannequin(Cass, Comp, Ltd, Num) No Play Music NOPLAY003 US 2013 Sell This Version
MG69 Jordan R. Johns - Diamond Eyepatch album art Bill Baird Bill Baird - Diamond Eyepatch(Cass, Album) Moon Glyph MG69 US 2014 Sell This Version
Jordan R. Johns - Earth Into Aether album art Bill Baird Bill Baird - Earth Into Aether (Album) Talk Show UK 2016 Sell This Version
Talks004 Jordan R. Johns - Baby Blue Abyss album art Bill Baird Bill Baird - Baby Blue Abyss(LP, Album) Talk Show Talks004 UK 2017 Sell This Version
NOPLAY006 Jordan R. Johns - Darkest Sour album art The Sour Notes The Sour Notes - Darkest Sour(CD, Album) No Play Music NOPLAY006 US 2017 Sell This Version
none Jordan R. Johns - Milk & Eggs at Estuary Recording album art Milk & Eggs Milk & Eggs - Milk & Eggs at Estuary Recording(6xFile, ALAC, EP) Not On Label none US 2017