Hannes Tannert

Real Name:
Johannes Tannert
Profile:
German actor, film and theater director, born 16 November 1900 in Hamburg, Germany and died 16 March 1976 in Baden-Baden, Germany. Director of the Baden-Baden Theatre from 1949 to 1965.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1100638]

Artist

Hannes Tannert Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Hannes Tannert - Minna von Barnhelm oder Das Soldatenglück album art Gotthold Ephraim Lessing - Otto Kurth, Liselotte Pulver, Karin Schlemmer, Else Hackenberg, Günther Lüders, Charles Regnier, Heinz Schimmelpfennig, Walter Suessenguth, Gert Westphal Gotthold Ephraim Lessing - Otto Kurth, Liselotte Pulver, Karin Schlemmer, Else Hackenberg, Günther Lüders, Charles Regnier, Heinz Schimmelpfennig, Walter Suessenguth, Gert Westphal - Minna von Barnhelm oder Das Soldatenglück Athena Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

Hannes Tannert - Die Dreigroschenoper (Schallplattenfassung) album art Kurt Weill - Bert Brecht* Kurt Weill - Bert Brecht* - Die Dreigroschenoper (Schallplattenfassung) (Album) Opera Germany 1959 Sell This Version
Hannes Tannert - Brani Scelti Da "L'Opera Da Tre Soldi" (Die Dreigroschenoper) album art Kurt Weill - Bert Brecht* Kurt Weill - Bert Brecht* - Brani Scelti Da "L'Opera Da Tre Soldi" (Die Dreigroschenoper) (Album) RCA Italy 1978 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

Hannes Tannert - Das Fliegende Klassenzimmer album art Erich Kästner Erich Kästner - Das Fliegende Klassenzimmer (Album) Ariola, Ariola Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Hannes Tannert - Minna von Barnhelm oder Das Soldatenglück album art Gotthold Ephraim Lessing - Otto Kurth, Liselotte Pulver, Karin Schlemmer, Else Hackenberg, Günther Lüders, Charles Regnier, Heinz Schimmelpfennig, Walter Suessenguth, Gert Westphal Gotthold Ephraim Lessing - Otto Kurth, Liselotte Pulver, Karin Schlemmer, Else Hackenberg, Günther Lüders, Charles Regnier, Heinz Schimmelpfennig, Walter Suessenguth, Gert Westphal - Minna von Barnhelm oder Das Soldatenglück Athena Germany Unknown Sell This Version
86161 ZW, 86 161 XAW Hannes Tannert - Alice Im Wunderland album art Lewis Carroll Lewis Carroll - Alice Im Wunderland(LP, Album, Mono) Baccarola, Ariola Eurodisc GmbH 86161 ZW, 86 161 XAW Germany Unknown Sell This Version
CLP 75 493 Hannes Tannert - Salome Und Ihre Söhne album art Hildegard Sennlaub Hildegard Sennlaub - Salome Und Ihre Söhne(10", Mono) Christophorus CLP 75 493 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
SCGLX 75 963 Hannes Tannert - Wir Sagen Euch An Den Lieben Advent! album art Maria Luise Thurmair Maria Luise Thurmair - Wir Sagen Euch An Den Lieben Advent!(LP) Christophorus SCGLX 75 963 Germany Unknown Sell This Version