Nancy Martinez

Nancy Martinez

Real Name:
Nancy Catherine Julia Martinez
Profile:
Canadian singer born 26 August 1960 in Montreal, Quebec.
Martinez is known for her long career in various disco, dance, dance-pop and jazz styles including Hi-NRG and freestyle. She has also recorded under the name Nancy Martin.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a110089]

Artist

Nancy Martinez Discography Tracks

Albums

Nancy Martinez Lay It Down (Album) Matra Italy 1983 Sell This Version
Nancy Martinez Not Just The Girl Next Door (Album) Atlantic Indonesia 1986 Sell This Version
Nancy Martinez Unpredictable (Album) Vendetta Records (2), A&M Records US 1989 Sell This Version
Nancy Martinez Nancy Martinez (Album) ISBA Music Entertainment Inc. Canada 1990 Sell This Version
Nancy Martinez Pourquoi Tu Pars? (Album) ISBA Canada 1993 Sell This Version
MNCDP-5034 Nancy Martinez La Maîtresse De Tes Rêves(CD, Album) ISBA MNCDP-5034 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
@CD-9604 Nancy Martinez Bird's In The House(CD, Album) @ Records @CD-9604 Canada 1997 Sell This Version
RECD-332 Nancy Martinez Downtown(CD, Album) Reso RECD-332 Canada 2004 Sell This Version
none Nancy Martinez LIVE(CD) House Of Jazz none Canada 2005 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Nancy Martin* Can't Believe (Single, Maxi) Neige Records US 1982 Sell This Version
France Joli / Monika (2) / Nancy Martin* France Joli / Monika (2) / Nancy Martin* - Gonna Get Over You / (Won't You) Dance With Me / Can't Believe Prelude Records Canada 1982 Sell This Version
Nancy Martin* Hold Your Horses Baby Neige Records Canada 1983 Sell This Version
Nancy Martinez Take It Slowly Matra Canada 1983 Sell This Version
Nancy Martinez So Excited Matra Canada 1983 Sell This Version
Nancy Martinez Number Two In Love (Single) Matra Canada 1984 Sell This Version
SPEC-1277 R Evelyn "Champagne" King* / Nancy Martinez & Allen Harris Evelyn "Champagne" King* / Nancy Martinez & Allen Harris - I Don't Know If It's Right / Sunshine Reggae / La Vie En Rose (12", Bea) Unidisc SPEC-1277 R Canada 1984 Sell This Version
Allen Harris & Nancy Martinez Allen Harris & Nancy Martinez - Sunshine Reggae / La Vie En Rose Matra Canada 1984 Sell This Version
7MTJ-029 Nancy Martinez, Allen Harris Nancy Martinez, Allen Harris - Sunshine Reggae / La Vie En Rose(7", Promo) Matra 7MTJ-029 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
JC12-038 Nancy Martinez La Vie En Rose(12") J.C. Records JC12-038 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
12MAJ-042 Allen Harris & Nancy Martinez Allen Harris & Nancy Martinez - Sunshine Reggae / La Vie En Rose(12") Matra 12MAJ-042 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
TI-70765 Nancy Martinez Take It Slowly / Sunshine Reggae / La Vie En Rose(12", Maxi) Trebol TI-70765 Mexico 1984 Sell This Version
Nancy Martinez For Tonight (Maxi, Single) Atlantic Australia 1986 Sell This Version
Nancy Martinez Crazy Love Atlantic Canada 1986 Sell This Version
Nancy Martinez Move Out (Single) Atlantic US 1986 Sell This Version
Evelyn "Champagne" King* / Nancy Martin* Evelyn "Champagne" King* / Nancy Martin* - Shame / Can't Believe (Remix) Unidisc Canada 1987 Sell This Version