Edward R. Murrow

Real Name:
Egbert Roscoe Murrow
Profile:
American broadcast journalist, born 25 April 1908 in Guilford County, North Carolina, USA and died 27 April 1965 in Pawling, New York, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1100918]

Artist

Edward R. Murrow Discography Tracks

Albums

Edward R. Murrow - I Can Hear It Now... album art Edward R. Murrow And Fred W. Friendly Edward R. Murrow And Fred W. Friendly - I Can Hear It Now... (Album) Columbia Masterworks, Columbia Masterworks, Columbia Masterworks US 1948 Sell This Version
Edward R. Murrow - I Can Hear It Now Vol. 2 album art Edward R. Murrow And Fred W. Friendly Edward R. Murrow And Fred W. Friendly - I Can Hear It Now Vol. 2 (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1949 Sell This Version
Edward R. Murrow - I Can Hear It Now Vol. 3 album art Edward R. Murrow And Fred W. Friendly Edward R. Murrow And Fred W. Friendly - I Can Hear It Now Vol. 3 (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1950 Sell This Version
Edward R. Murrow - Satchmo The Great album art Louis Armstrong and Edward R. Murrow With Leonard Bernstein Louis Armstrong and Edward R. Murrow With Leonard Bernstein - Satchmo The Great (Album) Columbia Australia 1957 Sell This Version
Edward R. Murrow - A Reporter Remembers - Vol. I: The War Years album art Edward R. Murrow A Reporter Remembers - Vol. I: The War Years (Album) Columbia, Columbia US 1965 Sell This Version
O2L 400 Edward R. Murrow - A Reporter Remembers - Vol. II:  1948-1961  album art Edward R. Murrow A Reporter Remembers - Vol. II: 1948-1961 (2xLP, Album, Mono + Box) Columbia O2L 400 US 1967 Sell This Version
P 12644 Edward R. Murrow - This Is Edward R. Murrow album art Edward R. Murrow This Is Edward R. Murrow(LP) Columbia Special Products P 12644 US 1975 Sell This Version
20AP 1846 Louis Armstrong And Edward R. Murrow With Leonard Bernstein Louis Armstrong And Edward R. Murrow With Leonard Bernstein - Satchmo The Great(LP, Album, Mono, RE) CBS/Sony 20AP 1846 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
LM-2212, LM 2212 Edward R. Murrow - The Lady From Philadelphia album art Marian Anderson, Edward R. Murrow, Fred W. Friendly Marian Anderson, Edward R. Murrow, Fred W. Friendly - The Lady From Philadelphia(LP, RE) RCA Victor Red Seal, RCA Victor Red Seal LM-2212, LM 2212 US Unknown Sell This Version
A02L 332 Edward R. Murrow - A Reporter Remembers - Vol. I: The War Years album art Edward R. Murrow A Reporter Remembers - Vol. I: The War Years(2xLP, Album, RE + Box) Columbia A02L 332 US Unknown Sell This Version
SL-192, ML 4768 Edward R. Murrow - This I Believe album art Various with commentary by Edward R. Murrow Various with commentary by Edward R. Murrow - This I Believe(LP, Gat) Columbia Masterworks SL-192, ML 4768 US Unknown Sell This Version
#5 Edward R. Murrow - Small World album art Maria Callas, Sir Thomas Beecham, Victor Borge (2), Edward R. Murrow Maria Callas, Sir Thomas Beecham, Victor Borge (2), Edward R. Murrow - Small World(LP, Pri) Penzance Records #5 Unknown Sell This Version
XTV 105912 Edward R. Murrow This Is Edward R. Murrow(LP) Not On Label XTV 105912 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TR-8 Edward R. Murrow - Guided Tours Of The World: Japan album art Edward R. Murrow Guided Tours Of The World: Japan(7", RE, boo) Panorama Colorslide Program TR-8 US 1960 Sell This Version
RS 782-45 Edward R. Murrow - Presenting Edward R. Murrow And Victor Borge album art Edward R. Murrow, Victor Borge (2) Edward R. Murrow, Victor Borge (2) - Presenting Edward R. Murrow And Victor Borge(7", EP) Shulton RS 782-45 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

none, ML 4095, ML 4261, ML 4340 Edward R. Murrow - I Can Hear It Now album art Edward R. Murrow And Fred W. Friendly Edward R. Murrow And Fred W. Friendly - I Can Hear It Now(3xLP, Album, Comp, Mono + Box) CBS Laboratories, Columbia Masterworks, Columbia Masterworks, Columbia Masterworks none, ML 4095, ML 4261, ML 4340 US 1957 Sell This Version
none Edward R. Murrow - Edward R. Murrow's This I Believe: Selections, Volume 2 album art Edward R. Murrow Edward R. Murrow's This I Believe: Selections, Volume 2(CD, Comp) This I Believe none US 2009 Sell This Version
none Edward R. Murrow - Edward R. Murrow's This I Believe: Selections, Volume 1 album art Edward R. Murrow Edward R. Murrow's This I Believe: Selections, Volume 1(CD, Comp) This I Believe none US 2009 Sell This Version
D3L 366 Edward R. Murrow - "I Can Hear It Now" 1919-1949 album art Edward R. Murrow "I Can Hear It Now" 1919-1949(3xLP, Album, Comp, RE + Box) Columbia D3L 366 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit