Rod Stewart

Real Name:
Roderick David Stewart
Profile:
British singer, born January 10, 1945 in London, England. In addition to his successful solo career, he has also been a member of successful high-profile rock groups the Jeff Beck Group and the Faces.

Inducted into Rock and Roll Hall of Fame in 1994 as a solo artist, and again in 2012 as a member of the Faces (both as a Performer).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SR 61237, SR.61237 Rod Stewart - The Rod Stewart Album album art Rod Stewart The Rod Stewart Album (Album) Mercury SR 61237, SR.61237 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
SR 61264, SR-61264 Rod Stewart - Gasoline Alley album art Rod Stewart Gasoline Alley (Album) Vertigo SR 61264, SR-61264 US 1970 Sell This Version
MC8-1609 Rod Stewart - Every Picture Tells A Story album art Rod Stewart Every Picture Tells A Story (Album) Mercury MC8-1609 Canada 1971 Sell This Version
529.906, BYG 529 906 Rod Stewart - Rock Generation Vol. 6 - The Steampacket album art Rod Stewart + Steampacket* Rod Stewart + Steampacket* - Rock Generation Vol. 6 - The Steampacket (Album, Comp) BYG Records, BYG Records 529.906, BYG 529 906 France 1972 Sell This Version
SRM-1-646, SRM 1 646 Rod Stewart - Never A Dull Moment album art Rod Stewart Never A Dull Moment (Album) Mercury, Mercury SRM-1-646, SRM 1 646 US 1972 Sell This Version
9100 001 Rod Stewart - Live Coast To Coast  - Overture And Beginners album art Rod Stewart / Faces (3) Rod Stewart / Faces (3) - Live Coast To Coast - Overture And Beginners (Album) Mercury 9100 001 UK 1973 Sell This Version
MC8-1-1017, 1017 Rod Stewart - Smiler album art Rod Stewart Smiler (Album) Mercury, Mercury MC8-1-1017, 1017 US 1974 Sell This Version
HWBS 321-95 (LS) Rod Stewart - Atlantic Crossing album art Rod Stewart Atlantic Crossing (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records HWBS 321-95 (LS) Spain 1975 Sell This Version
73876, 73877 Rod Stewart - Nightbird & Company: Cosmic Connections album art Rod Stewart / Black Oak Arkansas / Leo Sayer / Nektar Rod Stewart / Black Oak Arkansas / Leo Sayer / Nektar - Nightbird & Company: Cosmic Connections(2xLP, Transcription) Army Reserve, Army Reserve 73876, 73877 US 1975 Sell This Version
HWBS 321-114, HWBS 321-114 (LS) Rod Stewart - A Night On The Town album art Rod Stewart A Night On The Town (Album) Warner Bros. Records HWBS 321-114, HWBS 321-114 (LS) Spain 1976 Sell This Version
100 Rod Stewart - Rock Around The World - Show #100 - "A Night On The Town (But Not At The Opera)" album art Rod Stewart Rock Around The World - Show #100 - "A Night On The Town (But Not At The Opera)"(LP, Transcription) Rock Around The World 100 US 1976 Sell This Version
HWBS 321-157 Rod Stewart - Foot Loose & Fancy Free album art Rod Stewart Foot Loose & Fancy Free (Album) Riva (2) HWBS 321-157 Spain 1977 Sell This Version
CN 2733/S Rod Stewart - Stereo Pop Special-140 album art Rod Stewart Stereo Pop Special-140(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 2733/S UK 1977 Sell This Version
RVLP8, BSK 3261, RVLP 8 Rod Stewart - Blondes Have More Fun album art Rod Stewart Blondes Have More Fun (Album) Riva (2), Riva (2) RVLP8, BSK 3261, RVLP 8 UK 1978 Sell This Version
Series #20 Show #3, Series #20 Show #4 Rod Stewart - Innerview album art Rod Stewart Innerview(2xLP, Transcription) Innerview, Innerview Series #20 Show #3, Series #20 Show #4 US 1978 Sell This Version
ST 1004 Rod Stewart - Rod Stewart Acompanado Dé Elton John & Julie Driscoll album art Rod Stewart Rod Stewart Acompanado Dé Elton John & Julie Driscoll (Album) M.G.A. ST 1004 Spain 1979 Sell This Version
456 865 Rod Stewart - Foolish Behaviour album art Rod Stewart Foolish Behaviour (Album) Riva (2) 456 865 Benelux 1980 Sell This Version
MS 3602 Rod Stewart - Tonight I'm Yours album art Rod Stewart Tonight I'm Yours (Album) Riva (2), Riva (2) MS 3602 US 1981 Sell This Version
PS-186 Rod Stewart - Japan Tour '81 album art Rod Stewart Japan Tour '81(LP, Promo) Warner Bros. Records PS-186 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
203 Rod Stewart - BBC Rock Hour #203 album art Rod Stewart BBC Rock Hour #203(LP, Transcription) London Wavelength 203 UK 1981 Sell This Version
#203 Rod Stewart - B.B.C. Rock Hour album art Rod Stewart B.B.C. Rock Hour(LP, Transcription) London Wavelength #203 US 1981 Sell This Version
9 237434 Rod Stewart - Absolutely Live album art Rod Stewart Absolutely Live (Album, Comp) Riva (2) 9 237434 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
none Rod Stewart - Spotlight Specials album art Rod Stewart Spotlight Specials(LP, Promo, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcript) ABC Radio Networks none US 1982 Sell This Version
82-2 Rod Stewart - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner  album art Mary Turner (4), Rod Stewart Mary Turner (4), Rod Stewart - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner (2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One 82-2 US 1982 Sell This Version
TLA-50180 Rod Stewart - I Want You album art Rod Stewart I Want You(LP) Heavy Records TLA-50180 US 1982 Sell This Version