Real Name:
Roderick David Stewart
Profile:
British singer, born January 10, 1945 in London, England. In addition to his successful solo career, he has also been a member of successful high-profile rock groups the Jeff Beck Group and the Faces.

Inducted into Rock and Roll Hall of Fame in 1994 as a solo artist, and again in 2012 as a member of the Faces (both as a Performer).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Rod Stewart - It's All Over Now  album art Rod Stewart Rod Stewart - It's All Over Now (Single) Vertigo Canada 1970 Sell This Version
WS 1851, 1851 Rod Stewart - First Step album art Small Faces* Small Faces* - First Step(LP, Album, Pit) Warner Bros. - Seven Arts Records, Warner Bros. - Seven Arts Records WS 1851, 1851 US 1970 Sell This Version
Rod Stewart - Gasoline Alley album art Rod Stewart Rod Stewart - Gasoline Alley (Album) Vertigo UK 1970 Sell This Version
M 25 266 Rod Stewart - Grail / Sunday Morning album art Grail Grail - Grail / Sunday Morning(7", Single) Metronome M 25 266 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
6086 004 Rod Stewart - Gasoline Alley album art Rod Stewart Rod Stewart - Gasoline Alley(7", Single) Vertigo 6086 004 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Rod Stewart - Reason To Believe / Maggie May album art Rod Stewart Rod Stewart - Reason To Believe / Maggie May (Single) Mercury France 1971 Sell This Version
Rod Stewart - My Way Of Giving album art Rod Stewart My Way Of Giving Rod Stewart - My Way Of Giving (Single) Mercury US 1971 Sell This Version
Rod Stewart - Don't Try To Lay No Boogie-Woogie On The King Of Rock And Roll album art John Baldry* Don't Try To Lay No Boogie-Woogie On The King Of Rock And Roll John Baldry* - Don't Try To Lay No Boogie-Woogie On The King Of Rock And Roll (Single) Warner Bros. Records France 1971 Sell This Version
Rod Stewart - Country Comfort album art Rod Stewart Rod Stewart - Country Comfort (Single) Vertigo Canada 1971 Sell This Version
Rod Stewart - Grail album art Grail Grail - Grail (Album) Metronome, Metronome, Metronome Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Rod Stewart - Every Picture Tells A Story album art Rod Stewart Rod Stewart - Every Picture Tells A Story (Album) Mercury UK 1971 Sell This Version
Rod Stewart - It Ain't Easy album art John Baldry* John Baldry* - It Ain't Easy (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records UK 1971 Sell This Version
Rod Stewart - (I Know) I'm Losing You album art Rod Stewart Rod Stewart - (I Know) I'm Losing You (Single, EP) Mercury Japan 1971 Sell This Version
PRO 486 Rod Stewart - Together album art Various Let's Burn Down The Cornfield Various - Together(LP, Comp) Warner Bros. Records PRO 486 US 1971 Sell This Version
32067 Rod Stewart - Don't Try To Lay No Boogie-Woogie On The King Of Rock And Roll album art John Baldry* Don't Try To Lay No Boogie-Woogie On The King Of Rock And Roll John Baldry* - Don't Try To Lay No Boogie-Woogie On The King Of Rock And Roll(7", Single) Warner Bros. Records 32067 Greece 1971 Sell This Version
Rod Stewart - Never A Dull Moment album art Rod Stewart Rod Stewart - Never A Dull Moment (Album) Mercury, Mercury South Africa 1972 Sell This Version
Rod Stewart - 20 Fantastic Hits By The Original Artists album art Various Maggie May Various - 20 Fantastic Hits By The Original Artists (Comp) Arcade Records (3) UK 1972 Sell This Version
Rod Stewart - Everything Stops For Tea album art John Baldry* John Baldry* - Everything Stops For Tea (Album) Warner Bros. Records, GM Production Australia 1972 Sell This Version
Rod Stewart - Iko Iko / You Can´t Judge A Book By The Cover album art John Baldry* John Baldry* - Iko Iko / You Can´t Judge A Book By The Cover (Single) Warner Bros. Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Rod Stewart - You Wear It Well album art Rod Stewart Rod Stewart - You Wear It Well (Single) Mercury US 1972 Sell This Version
Rod Stewart - Every Picture Tells A Story / Amazing Grace album art ロッド・スチェワート* ロッド・スチェワート* - Every Picture Tells A Story / Amazing Grace (Single) Mercury Japan 1971 Sell This Version
Rod Stewart - Twisting The Night Away album art Rod Stewart Twisting The Night Away Rod Stewart - Twisting The Night Away (Maxi, Single) Mercury Japan 1972 Sell This Version
K 16217 Rod Stewart - Everything Stops For Tea album art John Baldry* John Baldry* - Everything Stops For Tea(7", Promo) Warner Bros. Records K 16217 UK 1972 Sell This Version
Rod Stewart - Burbank album art Various You Can't Judge A Book By The Cover Various - Burbank (Comp) Warner Bros. Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Rod Stewart - Angel album art Rod Stewart Rod Stewart - Angel (Single) Mercury Japan 1972 Sell This Version