Real Name:
Roderick David Stewart
Profile:
British singer, born January 10, 1945 in London, England. In addition to his successful solo career, he has also been a member of successful high-profile rock groups the Jeff Beck Group and the Faces.

Inducted into Rock and Roll Hall of Fame in 1994 as a solo artist, and again in 2012 as a member of the Faces (both as a Performer).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

Z-0017 Rod Stewart - Diamond Collection album art Sting Bryan Adams & Rod Stewart & Sting - All For Love Sting - Diamond Collection(CD-ROM, Comp, Unofficial, MP3) Not On Label (Sting) Z-0017 Russia 2007 Sell This Version

Vocals

Rod Stewart - You'll Be Mine album art Long John Baldry And The Hoochie Coochie Men Long John Baldry And The Hoochie Coochie Men - You'll Be Mine (Single) United Artists Records UK 1964 Sell This Version
DB 8227 Rod Stewart - Tallyman album art Jeff Beck Rock My Plimsoul Jeff Beck - Tallyman(7", Sol) Columbia DB 8227 UK 1967 Sell This Version
Rod Stewart - Truth album art Jeff Beck Jeff Beck - Truth (Album) Columbia US 1968 Sell This Version
Rod Stewart - Beck-Ola album art Jeff Beck Group Jeff Beck Group - Beck-Ola (Album) Columbia, Columbia US 1969 Sell This Version
Rod Stewart - Permanent Damage album art GTO's The Ghost Chained To The Past, Present, And Future (Shock Treatment) GTO's - Permanent Damage (Album) Straight US 1969 Sell This Version
Rod Stewart - Gasoline Alley album art Rod Stewart Rod Stewart - Gasoline Alley (Album) Vertigo Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Rod Stewart - An Old Raincoat Won't Ever Let You Down album art Rod Stewart Rod Stewart - An Old Raincoat Won't Ever Let You Down (Album) Vertigo, Vertigo, Vertigo Canada 1969 Sell This Version
Rod Stewart - The First Step album art Small Faces* Small Faces* - The First Step (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Rod Stewart - A Nod's As Good As A Wink...To A Blind Horse album art Faces (3) Faces (3) - A Nod's As Good As A Wink...To A Blind Horse (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Rod Stewart - Long Player album art Faces (3) Faces (3) - Long Player (Album) Warner Bros. Records Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Rod Stewart - Every Picture Tells A Story album art Rod Stewart Rod Stewart - Every Picture Tells A Story (Album) Mercury UK 1971 Sell This Version
Rod Stewart - Faces And Places - The First Rhythm And Blues Festival  album art Various Bright Lights, Big City Various - Faces And Places - The First Rhythm And Blues Festival Byg Records, Byg Records France 1972 Sell This Version
Rod Stewart - In A Broken Dream album art Python Lee Jackson Doing Fine and 1 more… Python Lee Jackson - In A Broken Dream (Single) Young Blood Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Rod Stewart - Tommy album art The London Symphony Orchestra Pin Ball Wizard The London Symphony Orchestra - Tommy (Album) Ode Records (2) US 1972 Sell This Version
Rod Stewart - In A Broken Dream album art Python Lee Jackson In A Broken Dream Python Lee Jackson - In A Broken Dream (Single) Joker (2) Italy 1972 Sell This Version
Rod Stewart - In A Broken Dream album art Python Lee Jackson The Blues and 2 more… Python Lee Jackson - In A Broken Dream (Album) GNP Crescendo US 1972 Sell This Version
Rod Stewart - Never A Dull Moment album art Rod Stewart Rod Stewart - Never A Dull Moment (Album) Mercury, Mercury Australia 1972 Sell This Version
Rod Stewart - I've Been Drinking album art The Jeff Beck Group* I've Been Drinking The Jeff Beck Group* - I've Been Drinking (Single) Columbia, EMI Electrola 1972 Sell This Version
Rod Stewart - Cloud Nine album art Python Lee Jackson Cloud Nine and 1 more… Python Lee Jackson - Cloud Nine (Single) GNP Crescendo Canada 1972 Sell This Version
Rod Stewart - Rock Generation Volume 6 - The Steampacket (Or The First "Supergroup") album art Rod Stewart + Steampacket* Rod Stewart + Steampacket* - Rock Generation Volume 6 - The Steampacket (Or The First "Supergroup") (Comp, Album) BYG Records, BYG Records France 1970 Sell This Version
9294 901 Rod Stewart - Attention! Brian Auger! album art Brian Auger Brian Auger - Attention! Brian Auger!(LP, Comp) Fontana 9294 901 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
CN 1509/S Rod Stewart - Stereo Pop Special-11 album art Faces (3) / Rory Gallagher Faces (3) / Rory Gallagher - Stereo Pop Special-11(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 1509/S UK 1972 Sell This Version
Rod Stewart - The Best Of Jeff Beck album art Jeff Beck Group Featuring Rod Stewart Jeff Beck Group Featuring Rod Stewart - The Best Of Jeff Beck (Comp) Columbia, EMI, Columbia, EMI Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
Rod Stewart - Ooh La La album art Faces (3) Faces (3) - Ooh La La (Album) Warner Bros. Records Brazil 1973 Sell This Version