K. Stewart

Real Name:
Roderick David Stewart
Profile:
British singer, born January 10, 1945 in London, England. In addition to his successful solo career, he has also been a member of successful high-profile rock groups the Jeff Beck Group and the Faces.

Inducted into Rock and Roll Hall of Fame in 1994 as a solo artist, and again in 2012 as a member of the Faces (both as a Performer).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

none Rod Stewart - Baby Jean album art Mickey Jerry Baby Jean (as K. Stewart) Mickey Jerry - Baby Jean(7", Single) Midas Music (2) none Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version