Rod

Real Name:
Roderick David Stewart
Profile:
British singer, born January 10, 1945 in London, England. In addition to his successful solo career, he has also been a member of successful high-profile rock groups the Jeff Beck Group and the Faces.

Inducted into Rock and Roll Hall of Fame in 1994 as a solo artist, and again in 2012 as a member of the Faces (both as a Performer).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Rod Stewart - Smiler album art Rod Stewart Smiler (Album) Mercury, Mercury UK 1974 Sell This Version
Rod Stewart - Foot Loose & Fancy Free album art Rod Stewart Foot Loose & Fancy Free (Album) Riva (2) US 1977 Sell This Version
Rod Stewart - Vagabond Heart album art Rod Stewart Vagabond Heart (Album) Warner Bros. Records South Korea 1991 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Rod Stewart - Oh! No Not My Baby / Jodie album art Rod Stewart / Rod* & Faces (And A Bottle Of Campari)* Rod Stewart / Rod* & Faces (And A Bottle Of Campari)* - Oh! No Not My Baby / Jodie (Single) Mercury, Mercury Portugal 1973 Sell This Version

Compilations

5C054.92207, 4E 054-92207 Rod Stewart - Masters Of Rock  album art Jeff Beck Group Featuring Rod Stewart Jeff Beck Group Featuring Rod Stewart - Masters Of Rock (LP, Comp, RE) Columbia, EMI, Columbia, EMI 5C054.92207, 4E 054-92207 Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
Rod Stewart - The Best Of Rod Stewart album art Rod Stewart The Best Of Rod Stewart (Comp) Mercury US 1976 Sell This Version
P2 24882, P2-24882 Rod Stewart - Sing It Again Rod album art Rod Stewart Sing It Again Rod(CD, Comp, Club) Mercury, Mercury P2 24882, P2-24882 US Unknown Sell This Version