Steward

Real Name:
Roderick David Stewart
Profile:
British singer, born January 10, 1945 in London, England. In addition to his successful solo career, he has also been a member of successful high-profile rock groups the Jeff Beck Group and the Faces.

Inducted into Rock and Roll Hall of Fame in 1994 as a solo artist, and again in 2012 as a member of the Faces (both as a Performer).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

KIN 68 004 Rod Stewart - Let It Rock For Release album art Various Flying (as Steward) Various - Let It Rock For Release(LP, Comp, Smplr) Reprise Records, Atlantic, Warner Bros. Records KIN 68 004 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
111 899.4 Rod Stewart - Hits For Young People Vol. 28 album art The Hiltonaires Passion (as Steward) The Hiltonaires - Hits For Young People Vol. 28(LP, Album) Europa 111 899.4 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
91.175-2 UK Rod Stewart - Dance & Mega-Mixes Volume 3 album art Various Da Ya Think I'm Sexy (as Steward) Various - Dance & Mega-Mixes Volume 3(CD, Comp) PMF Records 91.175-2 UK UK 1998 Sell This Version
0206024GLA Rod Stewart - Close To You album art Marwie Da Ya Think I'm Sexy (as Steward) Marwie - Close To You(CD, Album) C.A.R.E. 0206024GLA Germany 2012 Sell This Version
ILPS 219 Rod Stewart - Hits Of The World album art Unknown Artist Cindy, Incidentally (as Steward) Unknown Artist - Hits Of The World(LP) Interdisc (2) ILPS 219 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
511 932.4 Rod Stewart - Super Hit Sensation (8) album art The Hiltonaires Baby Jane (as Steward) The Hiltonaires - Super Hit Sensation (8)(Cass, Album) Europa 511 932.4 Germany Unknown Sell This Version