Wilhelm Fitzenhagen

Real Name:
Wilhelm Karl Friedrich Fitzenhagen
Profile:
German cellist and composer, born 15 September 1848 in Seesen, died 14 February 1890 in Moscow.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1101236]

Artist

Wilhelm Fitzenhagen Discography Tracks

Albums

CDA68063 Wilhelm Fitzenhagen - Cello Concertos album art Fitzenhagen*Alban Gerhardt, Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Stefan Blunier Fitzenhagen*Alban Gerhardt, Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin, Stefan Blunier - Cello Concertos(CD, Album) Hyperion CDA68063 UK 2015 Sell This Version