Rod Stewart

Real Name:
Roderick David Stewart
Profile:
British singer, born January 10, 1945 in London, England. In addition to his successful solo career, he has also been a member of successful high-profile rock groups the Jeff Beck Group and the Faces.

Inducted into Rock and Roll Hall of Fame in 1994 as a solo artist, and again in 2012 as a member of the Faces (both as a Performer).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

OTRS 82-1 Rod Stewart - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner album art Rod Stewart Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One OTRS 82-1 USA & Canada 1982 Sell This Version
NBC 82-5 Rod Stewart - The Rod Stewart Special album art Rod Stewart The Rod Stewart Special(3xLP, Transcription) NBC Radio NBC 82-5 US 1982 Sell This Version
Rod Stewart - Body Wishes album art Rod Stewart Body Wishes (Album) Warner Bros. Records Germany 1983 Sell This Version
IC-Y-83-26 Rod Stewart - In Concert - Sow #83-26 album art Rod Stewart In Concert - Sow #83-26(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One IC-Y-83-26 US 1983 Sell This Version
83-1 Rod Stewart - Superstar Concert Series album art Rod Stewart Superstar Concert Series(3xLP, Transcription) Westwood One 83-1 US 1983 Sell This Version
83-26 Rod Stewart - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner album art Rod Stewart Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One 83-26 US 1983 Sell This Version
Rod Stewart - Camouflage album art Rod Stewart Camouflage (Album) Warner Bros. Records Uruguay 1984 Sell This Version
CL3784 Rod Stewart - Captured Live! album art Rod Stewart Captured Live!(2xLP, Promo, Transcription) RKO Radio Networks CL3784 US 1984 Sell This Version
Rod Stewart - Every Beat Of My Heart album art Rod Stewart Every Beat Of My Heart (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records South Africa 1986 Sell This Version
GEF 460223 1 Rod Stewart - Innerspace (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Jerry Goldsmith Featuring Songs By Rod Stewart, Wang Chung, Narada Michael Walden, Berlin And Sam Cooke Jerry Goldsmith Featuring Songs By Rod Stewart, Wang Chung, Narada Michael Walden, Berlin And Sam Cooke - Innerspace (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(LP, Comp) Geffen Records GEF 460223 1 Europe 1987 Sell This Version
Rod Stewart - Out Of Order album art Rod Stewart Out Of Order (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records Brazil 1988 Sell This Version
88-31 Rod Stewart - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner album art Rod Stewart Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One 88-31 US 1988 Sell This Version
none Rod Stewart - Scott Muni's World Of Rock #4 album art Rod Stewart, Rick Nielsen Rod Stewart, Rick Nielsen - Scott Muni's World Of Rock #4(4xLP, Transcription) D.I.R. Broadcasting Corp. none US 1988 Sell This Version
LG-88-24-3 Rod Stewart - Legends Of Rock album art Rod Stewart Legends Of Rock(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) NBC Radio Entertainment LG-88-24-3 US 1988 Sell This Version
RS88-F Rod Stewart - Timothy White's Rock Stars album art Rod Stewart Timothy White's Rock Stars(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One RS88-F US 1988 Sell This Version
W 89-52 Rod Stewart - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner album art Rod Stewart Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One W 89-52 US 1989 Sell This Version
Rod Stewart - Rod Stewart album art Rod Stewart Rod Stewart (Comp) LaserLight Digital Germany 1990 Sell This Version
Rod Stewart - Superstars Concert Series album art Rod Stewart Superstars Concert Series Westwood One US 1990 Sell This Version
Rod Stewart - Vagabond Heart album art Rod Stewart Vagabond Heart (Album) Warner Bros. Records Czechoslovakia 1991 Sell This Version
91-24 Rod Stewart -  In Concert  album art Rod Stewart In Concert (2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One 91-24 US 1991 Sell This Version
none Rod Stewart - King Biscuit Flower Hour - Live in Anaheim, CA 1977 album art Rod Stewart King Biscuit Flower Hour - Live in Anaheim, CA 1977(CD, Transcription) DIR Broadcasting none US 1992 Sell This Version
Rod Stewart - Unplugged ...And Seated album art Rod Stewart Unplugged ...And Seated (Album) Warner Bros. Records Argentina 1993 Sell This Version
TCDC 0031 Rod Stewart - Classic In Concert-28 album art Rod Stewart Classic In Concert-28(CD, Transcription) BBC Transcription TCDC 0031 UK 1994 Sell This Version
94-23 Rod Stewart - Superstar Concert Series album art Rod Stewart Superstar Concert Series(2xCD, Transcription) Westwood One 94-23 US 1994 Sell This Version
Rod Stewart - A Spanner In The Works album art Rod Stewart A Spanner In The Works (Album) Warner Bros. Records Indonesia 1995 Sell This Version