Osamu Shoji

Real Name:
東海林修
Profile:
Japanese composer, arranger and synthesizer player. Born September 6, 1932. Died April 30, 2018.
Related entity: Shoji Studio.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1101346]

Artist

Albums

YS-10092-J Osamu Shoji - Discovery Of Beautiful Nippon album art Columbia Million Pop Orchestra, Osamu Shoji Columbia Million Pop Orchestra, Osamu Shoji - Discovery Of Beautiful Nippon (Album) Columbia YS-10092-J Japan 1971 Sell This Version
L-8005R Osamu Shoji - サウンド・オブ・サイモン&ガーファンクル = The Sounds Of Simon And Garfunkel  album art Osamu Shoji サウンド・オブ・サイモン&ガーファンクル = The Sounds Of Simon And Garfunkel (LP, Album) Reprise Records L-8005R Japan 1972 Sell This Version
CMK-1034 Osamu Shoji - Moon River... album art The Golden Strings (5), Osamu Shoji The Golden Strings (5), Osamu Shoji - Moon River...(Cass, Album) M (6), King Records CMK-1034 Spain 1972 Sell This Version
L-10119W Osamu Shoji - Welcome To The SF World album art Osamu Shoji Welcome To The SF World (Album) Warner Bros. Records L-10119W Japan 1978 Sell This Version
CQ-7016 Osamu Shoji - ザ・コクピット = The Cockpit album art 東海林 修* ザ・コクピット = The Cockpit Columbia CQ-7016 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
L-10133W Osamu Shoji - 闍多迦 = Jātaka album art 東海林修* = Osamu Shoji 東海林修* = Osamu Shoji - 闍多迦 = Jātaka (Album) Warner Bros. Records L-10133W Japan 1978 Sell This Version
MR 7038 Osamu Shoji - Synthesizer Sounds '78 Bee Gees album art Osamu Shoji Synthesizer Sounds '78 Bee Gees(LP) Polydor MR 7038 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
L-10109W Osamu Shoji - Star Wars album art Osamu Shoji Star Wars(LP, Album) Warner Bros. Records L-10109W Japan 1978 Sell This Version
PH-8537 Osamu Shoji - 夜間飛行 = Night Flight album art Osamu Shoji 夜間飛行 = Night Flight (Album) Philips PH-8537 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
PH-8541 Osamu Shoji - Shambala album art Osamu Shoji Shambala(LP, Album) Philips PH-8541 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
CX-7042 Osamu Shoji - さよなら銀河鉄道999 シンセサイザー・ファンタジー = Adieu Galaxy Express 999 - Synthesizer Fantasy album art 東海林修* さよなら銀河鉄道999 シンセサイザー・ファンタジー = Adieu Galaxy Express 999 - Synthesizer Fantasy (Album) Columbia CX-7042 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
CB-7114~5 Osamu Shoji - 交響詩 さよなら銀河鉄道999 アンドロメダ終着駅 = Adieu Galaxy Express album art 東海林 修* 交響詩 さよなら銀河鉄道999 アンドロメダ終着駅 = Adieu Galaxy Express (Album) Columbia CB-7114~5 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
CB-7116~7 Osamu Shoji - Adieu Galaxy Express 999 album art Shouji Osamu* Adieu Galaxy Express 999(2xLP) Columbia CB-7116~7 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
CX-7066 Osamu Shoji - The かぼちゃワイン 音楽集 album art Osamu Shoji The かぼちゃワイン 音楽集(LP) Columbia CX-7066 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
JBX-25005 Osamu Shoji - コブラ (音楽篇) album art 東海林修* コブラ (音楽篇)(LP) Victor JBX-25005 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
CX-7076 Osamu Shoji - Gundam Synthesizer Fantasy = 機動戦士ガンダム シンセサイザー・ファンタジー album art Osamu Shoji = 東海林 修* Osamu Shoji = 東海林 修* - Gundam Synthesizer Fantasy = 機動戦士ガンダム シンセサイザー・ファンタジー(LP) Columbia CX-7076 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
JBX-2026~7 Osamu Shoji - コブラ(ドラマ篇) album art 東海林修* コブラ(ドラマ篇)(2xLP) Victor JBX-2026~7 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
YX-7320 Osamu Shoji - Kaleidoscreen album art Osamu Shoji Kaleidoscreen(LP, Album) Columbia YX-7320 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
CAY-609 Osamu Shoji - God Mars - Synthesizer Fantasy = 六神合体ゴッドマーズ シンセサイザー・ファンタジー album art The Galaxy (2) = 東海林修* The Galaxy (2) = 東海林修* - God Mars - Synthesizer Fantasy = 六神合体ゴッドマーズ シンセサイザー・ファンタジー (Album) Columbia CAY-609 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
CX-7127 Osamu Shoji - Cat's Eye - Synthesizer Fantasy = キャッツ・アイ シンセサイザー・ファンタジー album art Osamu Shoji = 東海林 修* Osamu Shoji = 東海林 修* - Cat's Eye - Synthesizer Fantasy = キャッツ・アイ シンセサイザー・ファンタジー (Album) Columbia, Animex CX-7127 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
CX-7122 Osamu Shoji - 海のトリトン - Synthesizer Fantasy album art Hiromasa Suzuki = 鈴木 宏昌* / Osamu Shoji = 東海林 修* Hiromasa Suzuki = 鈴木 宏昌* / Osamu Shoji = 東海林 修* - 海のトリトン - Synthesizer Fantasy (Album) Columbia, Animex CX-7122 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
CX-7098 Osamu Shoji - Synthesizer Fantasy S.D.F Macross = 超時空要塞マクロス シンセサイザー・ファンタジー album art Osamu Shoji = The Galaxy (2) = 東海林修* Osamu Shoji = The Galaxy (2) = 東海林修* - Synthesizer Fantasy S.D.F Macross = 超時空要塞マクロス シンセサイザー・ファンタジー(LP) Columbia CX-7098 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
CX-7116 Osamu Shoji - Ultra Q - Synthesizer Fantasy album art Osamu Shoji Ultra Q - Synthesizer Fantasy(LP) Animex CX-7116 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
CX-7137 Osamu Shoji - Orguss - Synthesizer Fantasy = 超時空世紀オーガス シンセサイザー・ファンタジー album art Osamu Shoji = 東海林 修* Osamu Shoji = 東海林 修* - Orguss - Synthesizer Fantasy = 超時空世紀オーガス シンセサイザー・ファンタジー(LP) Columbia, Animex CX-7137 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
CX-7109 Osamu Shoji - Combat Mecha Xabungle - Synthesizer Fantasy = 戦闘メカザブングル ~シンセサイザー・ファンタジー~ album art Koji Makaino = 馬飼野康二* / Osamu Shoji = 東海林修* Koji Makaino = 馬飼野康二* / Osamu Shoji = 東海林修* - Combat Mecha Xabungle - Synthesizer Fantasy = 戦闘メカザブングル ~シンセサイザー・ファンタジー~(LP) Columbia CX-7109 Japan 1983 Sell This Version