Kokane

Kokane

Real Name:
Jerry Long, Jr.
Profile:
Jerry Long, Jr. (born in the South Bronx around 1969) better known by his stage name Kokane (or his alias Mr. Kane), is a rapper and singer from Pomona, California best known for his work with Above The Law. A cousin of Above The Law's main member Cold 187um, Kokane signed with Ruthless Records in 1991 and made a cameo on N.W.A's Efil4zaggin album. He followed this up with his debut album Addictive Hip Hop Muzick. Produced by Cold 187 and Laylaw, the album enjoyed critical and commercial success. Kokane is regarded as the most featured rap artist in the world with over 1800 featurings.
He is the son of Jerry Long.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Kokane Discography

Albums

Kokane Funk Upon A Rhyme (Album) Ruthless Records, Relativity US 1994 Sell This Version
Kokane They Call Me Mr. Kane (Album) Eureka Records (2) Canada 1999 Sell This Version
Kokane Don't Bite The Funk Volume One (Album) Koka Entertainment, PCR Records (2) US 2003 Sell This Version
none Kokane Mr. Kane, Pt. 2(CD, Album) Siccness Records none US 2005 Sell This Version
Sic-CD-11 Kokane Presents The Hood Mob* Kokane Presents The Hood Mob* - The Hood Mob(CD, Album) Siccness.net Sic-CD-11 US 2006 Sell This Version
SMC134 Kokane Back 2 Tha Clap(CD, Album) Streetlight Music, SMC Recordings SMC134 US 2006 Sell This Version
none Raine N Lane n Kokane Raine N Lane n Kokane - The Album(CD, Album) Label Gang none US 2008 Sell This Version
none Kokane On The Backstreets Mixtape(19xFile, MP3, Mixed) DUBCNN none US 2010
BNZBB1 Kokane Gimme All Mine(CD, Album) Bud E. Boy Entertainment, Bonzi Records BNZBB1 US 2010 Sell This Version
none Kokane Dr. Kokastien(CD, Album) Bud E. Boy Entertainment none US 2012 Sell This Version
none Kokane The Legend Continues...(CD, Album) Bud E. Boy Entertainment none US 2012 Sell This Version
Kokane Shut Da F Up & Cut Da Checc! (Album) Bud E. Boy Entertainment US 2014 Sell This Version
none Kokane King of Gfunk(2xCD, Album) Bud E. Boy Entertainment none US 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Kokane Slow Burnin' 22.5 F (Single) Ruthless Records, Relativity US 1994 Sell This Version
Kokane Bakin' Soda Free (Single) Ruthless Records, Relativity US 1994 Sell This Version
Kokane 4 Ryders Only (Maxi, Single) Street Life Records (2), Scotti Bros. Records US 1996 Sell This Version
SAG-8004-2 Mista Kane*, Kokane Mista Kane*, Kokane - Breakout(CD, Single, Promo) Street Institute Records, Sagestone Entertainment, Navarre Corporation SAG-8004-2 1999 Sell This Version
P. Diddy Presents Kokane P. Diddy Presents Kokane - Lonely / Bellin (Single) II Jiggy Recordings Germany 2004 Sell This Version
JIG 5047-12 Busta Rhymes Pres. Kokane / Kokane Feat. Kurupt & Roscoe Busta Rhymes Pres. Kokane / Kokane Feat. Kurupt & Roscoe - Ass On Your Shoulders / Major Skrilla(12") II Jiggy Recordings JIG 5047-12 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
none Lunch (8) feat. Kokane Lunch (8) feat. Kokane - What A Rush(12", Single) Homeless Records (2), Street Light Productions none US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

none Kokane Kokane's 24th Anniversary Album(CD, Album, Comp) Bud E. Boy Entertainment none US 2015 Sell This Version

Videos (121) Edit