Kokane

Real Name:
Jerry Buddy Long, Jr.
Profile:
Jerry Buddy Long, Jr. (born in the South Bronx around 1969) better known by his stage name Kokane (or his alias Mr. Kane), is a rapper and singer from Pomona, California best known for his work with Above The Law. A cousin of Above The Law's main member Cold 187um, Kokane signed with Ruthless Records in 1991 and made a cameo on N.W.A's Efil4zaggin album. He followed this up with his debut album Addictive Hip Hop Muzick. Produced by Cold 187 and Laylaw, the album enjoyed critical and commercial success. Kokane is regarded as the most featured rap artist in the world with over 1800 featurings.
He is the son of Jerry Long.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Kokane Discography Tracks

Albums

Kokane - Funk Upon A Rhyme album art Kokane Funk Upon A Rhyme (Album) Ruthless Records, Relativity US 1994 Sell This Version
Kokane - They Call Me Mr. Kane album art Kokane They Call Me Mr. Kane (Album) Eureka Records (2) Canada 1999 Sell This Version
Kokane - Don't Bite The Funk Volume One album art Kokane Don't Bite The Funk Volume One (Album) Koka Entertainment, PCR Records (2) US 2003 Sell This Version
none Kokane - Mr. Kane, Pt. 2 album art Kokane Mr. Kane, Pt. 2(CD, Album) Siccness.net none US 2005 Sell This Version
SIC-CD-11 Kokane - The Hood Mob album art Kokane Presents The Hood Mob* Kokane Presents The Hood Mob* - The Hood Mob(CD, Album) Siccness.net SIC-CD-11 US 2006 Sell This Version
none Kokane - Pain Killer'z album art Mr. Kane FKA Kokane Mr. Kane FKA Kokane - Pain Killer'z(CD, Album) Circle Music (2), Tone Struck Records none US 2006 Sell This Version
SMC134 Kokane - Back 2 Tha Clap album art Kokane Back 2 Tha Clap(CD, Album) Streetlight Music, SMC Recordings SMC134 US 2006 Sell This Version
none Kokane - The Album album art Raine n Lane* n Kokane Raine n Lane* n Kokane - The Album(CD, Album) The Label (9) none US 2008 Sell This Version
BNZBB1 Kokane - Gimme All Mine album art Kokane Gimme All Mine(CD, Album) Bud E. Boy Entertainment, Bonzi Records BNZBB1 US 2010 Sell This Version
none Kokane - Dr. Kokastien album art Kokane Dr. Kokastien(CD, Album, Mixtape) Bud E. Boy Entertainment none US 2012 Sell This Version
none Kokane - The Legend Continues... album art Kokane The Legend Continues...(CD, Album) Bud E. Boy Entertainment none US 2012 Sell This Version
Kokane - Shut Da F Up & Cut Da Checc!  album art Kokane Shut Da F Up & Cut Da Checc! (Album) Bud E. Boy Entertainment US 2014 Sell This Version
none Kokane - King Of GFunk album art Kokane King Of GFunk(2xCD, Album) Bud E. Boy Entertainment none US 2016 Sell This Version
none Kokane - It's Kokane Not Lemonhead album art Kokane It's Kokane Not Lemonhead(CD, Album) Bud E. Boy Entertainment none US 2017 Sell This Version
none Kokane - Tha Kemistry!! (Joint Album) album art Tonik Slam & Kokane Tonik Slam & Kokane - Tha Kemistry!! (Joint Album)(CD, Album, Ltd, Promo) Bud E. Boy Entertainment, Cake Station Ponica none US 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Kokane - Slow Burnin' 22.5 F album art Kokane Slow Burnin' 22.5 F (Single) Ruthless Records, Relativity US 1994 Sell This Version
Kokane - Bakin' Soda Free album art Kokane Bakin' Soda Free (Single) Ruthless Records, Relativity US 1994 Sell This Version
Kokane - 4 Ryders Only album art Kokane 4 Ryders Only (Maxi, Single) Street Life Records (2), Scotti Bros. Records US 1996 Sell This Version
SAG-8004-2 Kokane - Breakout album art Mista Kane* formerly Kokane Mista Kane* formerly Kokane - Breakout(CD, Single, Promo) Street Institute Records, Sagestone Entertainment, Navarre Corporation SAG-8004-2 1999 Sell This Version
RHR420 Kokane - Cali Way album art Mr. Mash* Featuring Tray Dee & Kokane Mr. Mash* Featuring Tray Dee & Kokane - Cali Way(12", Single, Promo) Right Hand Records (3) RHR420 US 2001 Sell This Version
Kokane - Lonely / Bellin album art P. Diddy Presents Kokane P. Diddy Presents Kokane - Lonely / Bellin (Single) II Jiggy Recordings Germany 2004 Sell This Version
JIG 5047-12 Kokane - Ass On Your Shoulders / Major Skrilla album art Busta Rhymes Pres. Kokane / Kokane Feat. Kurupt & Roscoe Busta Rhymes Pres. Kokane / Kokane Feat. Kurupt & Roscoe - Ass On Your Shoulders / Major Skrilla(12") II Jiggy Recordings JIG 5047-12 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
none Kokane - Twilight Zone album art Kokane Twilight Zone(CD, Single, Promo) Bud E. Boy Entertainment none US 2010 Sell This Version
none Kokane - What I album art Kokane What I(CDr, Single, Promo) Bud E. Boy Entertainment none US 2014 Sell This Version
none Kokane - Wild West album art Y-Dresta, MC Eiht, Kokane Y-Dresta, MC Eiht, Kokane - Wild West(File, MP3, WAV, Single) 365 CLIQ Music none USA, Canada & Europe 2016

Videos (95) Edit