Takeshi Honda

Real Name:
本田毅 (Takeshi Honda)
Profile:
Born in Tokyo, Japan in December 31, 1961.
Japanese guitarist.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Takeshi Honda
[a1102183]

Artist

Takeshi Honda Discography Tracks

Vocals

SRCL 5564 Various Next To You (as 本田毅) Various - The Cover(CD, Comp) Mastersix Foundation SRCL 5564 Japan 2003 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

HU-1002, CAP-0018-M Takeshi Honda - Romantic Revolution album art Personz Personz - Romantic Revolution(12") Headz-U, Captain Records (2) HU-1002, CAP-0018-M Japan 1986 Sell This Version
Takeshi Honda - Personz album art Personz Personz - Personz (Album) Baidis Japan 1987 Sell This Version
HU-1005 Takeshi Honda - Power-Passion album art Personz Personz - Power-Passion(12" + Flexi, 7", S/Sided) Headz-U HU-1005 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
Takeshi Honda - Modern Boogie album art Personz Personz - Modern Boogie (Album) Baidis Japan 1988 Sell This Version
12BA-9 Takeshi Honda - Romanesque-Heartache album art Personz Personz - Romanesque-Heartache(12", Single) Baidis 12BA-9 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
Personz Personz - No More Tears (Album) Baidis Japan 1989 Sell This Version
TEDN-44 Takeshi Honda - True Love (涙にぬれて・・・・・・) album art Personz Personz - True Love (涙にぬれて・・・・・・)(CD, Mini, Single) Baidis TEDN-44 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
Takeshi Honda - Flamenco.A.Go.Go album art Steve Stevens Dementia Steve Stevens - Flamenco.A.Go.Go (Album) Ark 21 Records 1999 Sell This Version
TKCA-71666 Gitane (2) Gitane (2) - Gitane(CD, Album) Japan Record TKCA-71666 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
Takeshi Honda - Play Tour 2007 album art Namie Amuro Namie Amuro - Play Tour 2007 Avex Trax Japan 2008 Sell This Version
XNHT-10017 Takeshi Honda - Boøwy Meets Personz ~Boys, Will Be Boys~ album art Personz Personz - Boøwy Meets Personz ~Boys, Will Be Boys~(CD, Album) Hatch Entertainment XNHT-10017 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
XNHT-10018 Takeshi Honda - Boøwy Meets Personz ~Girls, Will Be Girls~ album art Personz Personz - Boøwy Meets Personz ~Girls, Will Be Girls~(CD, Album) Hatch Entertainment XNHT-10018 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
AVCD-23889 Takeshi Honda - カバAlbum album art Misono Dear Friends Misono - カバAlbum(CD, MiniAlbum) Avex Trax AVCD-23889 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
ZOE-12004 Takeshi Honda - E♭ album art Personz Personz - E♭(CD, Single, Ltd) Zoe (2) ZOE-12004 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
ZOE-12003 Takeshi Honda - D album art Personz Personz - D(CD, Single, Ltd) Zoe (2) ZOE-12003 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
ZOE-12005 Takeshi Honda - E album art Personz Personz - E(CD, Single, Ltd) Zoe (2) ZOE-12005 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
ZOE-12007 Takeshi Honda - F# album art Personz Personz - F#(CD, Single, Ltd) Zoe (2) ZOE-12007 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
ZOE-12006 Takeshi Honda - F album art Personz Personz - F(CD, Single, Ltd) Zoe (2) ZOE-12006 Japan 2011 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Takeshi Honda - Personz album art Personz Personz - Personz (Album) Baidis Japan 1987 Sell This Version
Takeshi Honda - Modern Boogie album art Personz Personz - Modern Boogie (Album) Baidis Japan 1988 Sell This Version
12BA-9 Takeshi Honda - Romanesque-Heartache album art Personz Romanesque-Heartache (as 本田毅) Personz - Romanesque-Heartache(12", Single) Baidis 12BA-9 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
H40P20276/7 Takeshi Honda - Alive Hiroshima '88 album art Various Midnight Teenage Shuffle (as 本田毅) Various - Alive Hiroshima '88(2xCD, Comp) Peace Bird Record H40P20276/7 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
TEDN-44 Takeshi Honda - True Love (涙にぬれて・・・・・・) album art Personz My Valentine (as 本田毅) Personz - True Love (涙にぬれて・・・・・・)(CD, Mini, Single) Baidis TEDN-44 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
CTCR-16031 Takeshi Honda - Para-Life album art Galla (2) パラノイア Galla (2) - Para-Life(CD, Album, Promo) Cutting Edge CTCR-16031 Japan 1999 Sell This Version