Kim Carnes

Real Name:
Kim Carnes Eglison
Profile:
American singer / songwriter and musician
Born July 20, 1945 in Pasadena, Los Angeles County, California
Married to Dave Ellingson
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Kim Carnes Discography Tracks

Albums

Kim Carnes - Rest On Me album art Kim Carnes Rest On Me (Album, Comp) Amos Records, Amos Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Kim Carnes - Kim Carnes album art Kim Carnes Kim Carnes (Album) A&M Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Kim Carnes - Sailin' album art Kim Carnes Sailin' (Album) A&M Records Japan 1976 Sell This Version
Kim Carnes - St Vincent's Court album art Kim Carnes St Vincent's Court (Album) EMI America Canada 1979 Sell This Version
Kim Carnes - Romance Dance album art Kim Carnes Romance Dance (Album) EMI America Europe 1980 Sell This Version
Kim Carnes - Mistaken Identity album art Kim Carnes Mistaken Identity (Album) EMI America Argentina 1981 Sell This Version
Kim Carnes - Voyeur album art Kim Carnes Voyeur (Album) EMI America Mexico 1982 Sell This Version
Kim Carnes - Do You Wanna Dance album art Kim Carnes Do You Wanna Dance (Comp, Album) Karussell Germany 1983 Sell This Version
Kim Carnes - Café Racers album art Kim Carnes Café Racers (Album) EMI America France 1983 Sell This Version
Kim Carnes - Barking At Airplanes album art Kim Carnes Barking At Airplanes (Album) EMI America Australia 1985 Sell This Version
Kim Carnes - Lighthouse album art Kim Carnes Lighthouse (Album) EMI America France 1986 Sell This Version
Kim Carnes - View From The House album art Kim Carnes View From The House (Album) MCA Records US 1988 Sell This Version
TECP-28767 Kim Carnes - Checkin' Out The Ghosts album art Kim Carnes Checkin' Out The Ghosts(CD, Album) Zebrazone TECP-28767 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
Kim Carnes - Chasin' Wild Trains album art Kim Carnes Chasin' Wild Trains (Album) Spark Dawg Music US 2004 Sell This Version
TBS-CP-1 Kim Carnes - Live From Central Park album art Loverboy, Kim Carnes Loverboy, Kim Carnes - Live From Central Park(LP, Transcription) Télémédia Communications, TBS Syndications TBS-CP-1 Canada Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-16922 Kim Carnes - Winds Of Nowhere album art Bob* And Kim* Bob* And Kim* - Winds Of Nowhere(7", Single, Promo) Dot Records 45-16922 US 1966 Sell This Version
Kim Carnes - To Love album art Kim Carnes To Love (Single) Amos Records US 1971 Sell This Version
167 Kim Carnes - It's The Love That Keeps It All Together album art Kim Carnes & Dave Ellingson Kim Carnes & Dave Ellingson - It's The Love That Keeps It All Together(7", Single, Promo) Amos Records 167 US 1972 Sell This Version
166 Kim Carnes - To Love Somebody album art Kim Carnes To Love Somebody(7", Single, Promo) Amos Records 166 US 1972 Sell This Version
Kim Carnes - You're A Part Of Me album art Kim Carnes You're A Part Of Me (Single) A&M Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Kim Carnes - Bad Seed album art Kim Carnes Bad Seed A&M Records US 1975 Sell This Version
1748 Kim Carnes Somewhere In The Night(7") A&M Records 1748 US 1975 Sell This Version
Kim Carnes - It's Not The Spotlight album art Kim Carnes It's Not The Spotlight (Single) A&M Records Australia 1975 Sell This Version
Kim Carnes - Sailin' album art Kim Carnes Sailin' (Single) A&M Records New Zealand 1976 Sell This Version
Kim Carnes - Let Your Love Come Easy album art Kim Carnes Let Your Love Come Easy A&M Records US 1976 Sell This Version