Kim Carnes

Real Name:
Kim Carnes Ellingson
Profile:
American singer / songwriter and musician
Born July 20, 1945 in Pasadena, Los Angeles County, California
Married to Dave Ellingson
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

AAS 7016 Rest On Me — Kim Carnes Kim Carnes Rest On Me (Album, Comp) Amos Records, Amos Records AAS 7016 US 1971 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SP-4548 Kim Carnes — Kim Carnes Kim Carnes Kim Carnes (Album) A&M Records SP-4548 US 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GP-2028 Sailin' — Kim Carnes Kim Carnes Sailin' (Album) A&M Records GP-2028 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
4XW-517004 St Vincent's Court — Kim Carnes Kim Carnes St Vincent's Court (Album) EMI America 4XW-517004 Canada 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
C 133787 / 4XW 17030 Romance Dance — Kim Carnes Kim Carnes Romance Dance (Album) EMI America C 133787 / 4XW 17030 US 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SO-17032 Mistaken Identity — Kim Carnes Kim Carnes Mistaken Identity (Album, Comp) EMI America SO-17032 Panama 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SWB-813-9 The Robert W. Morgan Special of the Week -- Kim Carnes — Kim Carnes Kim Carnes The Robert W. Morgan Special of the Week -- Kim Carnes(LP) Watermark SWB-813-9 US 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AMID 137 The Best Of You — Kim Carnes Kim Carnes The Best Of You (Comp, Album) A&M Records AMID 137 UK 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SLEM 1079, 33C 062 400126 Voyeur — Kim Carnes Kim Carnes Voyeur (Album) EMI America SLEM 1079, 33C 062 400126 Mexico 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
849 682-4 Do You Wanna Dance — Kim Carnes Kim Carnes Do You Wanna Dance (Comp) Karussell 849 682-4 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ST.17106 Café Racers — Kim Carnes Kim Carnes Café Racers (Album) EMI America, EMI America ST.17106 Australia 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TCST-17159 Barking At Airplanes — Kim Carnes Kim Carnes Barking At Airplanes (Album) EMI America TCST-17159 New Zealand 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
8-25-85 The Kim Carnes Story — Kim Carnes Kim Carnes The Kim Carnes Story(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) United Stations Programming Network 8-25-85 US 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EYS-91173 Lighthouse — Kim Carnes Kim Carnes Lighthouse (Album) EMI America EYS-91173 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MCA-42200 View From The House — Kim Carnes Kim Carnes View From The House (Album) MCA Records MCA-42200 US 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TECP-28767 Checkin' Out The Ghosts — Kim Carnes Kim Carnes Checkin' Out The Ghosts(CD, Album) Zebrazone TECP-28767 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Chasin' Wild Trains — Kim Carnes Kim Carnes Chasin' Wild Trains (Album) Sparky Dawg Music none US 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TBS-CP-1 Live From Central Park — Kim Carnes Loverboy, Kim Carnes Loverboy, Kim Carnes - Live From Central Park(LP, Transcription) Télémédia Communications, TBS Syndications TBS-CP-1 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
4X0 17052 Mistaken Identity — Kim Carnes Kim Carnes Mistaken Identity(Cass, Album, Club, RE) EMI America 4X0 17052 US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

45-16922 Winds Of Nowhere — Kim Carnes Bob* And Kim* Bob* And Kim* - Winds Of Nowhere(7", Single, Promo) Dot Records 45-16922 US 1966 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AJB-165 To Love — Kim Carnes Kim Carnes To Love (Single) Amos Records AJB-165 US 1971 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
166 To Love Somebody — Kim Carnes Kim Carnes To Love Somebody(7", Single, Promo) Amos Records 166 US 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
1807-S Bad Seed — Kim Carnes Kim Carnes Bad Seed A&M Records 1807-S US 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
1767, 1767-S You're A Part Of Me — Kim Carnes Kim Carnes You're A Part Of Me (Single) A&M Records 1767, 1767-S US 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
1748 Kim Carnes Somewhere In The Night(7") A&M Records 1748 US 1975 Sell This Version