Ian Astbury

Real Name:
Ian Robert Astbury
Profile:
Ian Robert Astbury born May 14, 1962, in Heswall, Cheshire, England.

Founding member and current Lead Vocalist of The Cult

Married to Aimee Nash Saturday afternoon, May 26, 2012 at the Little Old Church of the West in Las Vegas.
Ian meet Aimee in May 2010 during the "LOVE LIVE" tour, where her band, The Black Ryder opened up for The Cult.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations: