Ian Astbury

Real Name:
Ian Robert Astbury
Profile:
Ian Robert Astbury born May 14, 1962, in Heswall, Cheshire, England.

Founding member and current Lead Vocalist of The Cult

Married to Aimee Nash Saturday afternoon, May 26, 2012 at the Little Old Church of the West in Las Vegas.
Ian meet Aimee in May 2010 during the "LOVE LIVE" tour, where her band, The Black Ryder opened up for The Cult.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

none Ian Astbury - Spirit\Light\Speed album art Ian Astbury Spirit\Light\Speed (Album) Beggars Banquet none France 1999 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

NBG 1 Ian Astbury - High Time Amplifier album art Ian Astbury High Time Amplifier (Single) Beggars Banquet NBG 1 UK 1999 Sell This Version
RR PROMO 1217 Ian Astbury - Ghost album art Slash (3) Featuring Ian Astbury Slash (3) Featuring Ian Astbury - Ghost (Single) Roadrunner Records RR PROMO 1217 UK 2010 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Ian Astbury 1992 Demos(2xCass, S/Sided) Not On Label (Ian Astbury) none US 1992 Sell This Version
none Ian Astbury - "Album Sampler" (3 Tracks) album art Ian Astbury "Album Sampler" (3 Tracks)(CDr, Promo) Beggars Banquet none UK 1999 Sell This Version