Damo Suzuki

Real Name:
鈴木 健二 (Kenji Suzuki)
Profile:
Japan-born singer of Can, born 16 January 1950.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SAAH2728 Damo Suzuki - Abhayamudra album art Cul De Sac & Damo Suzuki Cul De Sac & Damo Suzuki - Abhayamudra(2xCD) Strange Attractors Audio House SAAH2728 US 2004 Sell This Version
TIPTOP001 Damo Suzuki - The Swiftsure Session album art Damo Suzuki The Swiftsure Session(LP + LP, S/Sided) Tip Top TIPTOP001 Australia 2005 Sell This Version
AMP-CDA053c Damo Suzuki - Live At The Royal Festival Hall album art Mark Jenkins & Damo Suzuki Mark Jenkins & Damo Suzuki - Live At The Royal Festival Hall(CDr, Promo) AMP Records AMP-CDA053c UK 2006 Sell This Version
TRI9 Damo Suzuki - The London Evening News album art Damo Suzuki & Now (9) Damo Suzuki & Now (9) - The London Evening News(CD, Album) TRI (2) TRI9 UK 2007 Sell This Version
vivo2007030CD Damo Suzuki - The Fire Of Heaven At The End Of Universe (Life At UFO Club) album art Damo Suzuki The Fire Of Heaven At The End Of Universe (Life At UFO Club)(CD, Album) Vivo vivo2007030CD Poland 2007 Sell This Version
PEM-005 Damo Suzuki - Live At Shimokitazawa Era 2007.03.02 album art Sgt. With Damo Suzuki Sgt. With Damo Suzuki - Live At Shimokitazawa Era 2007.03.02(CD, Album) Penguinmarket Records PEM-005 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
konkord037 Damo Suzuki - Live album art Damo Suzuki & Mord (7) Damo Suzuki & Mord (7) - Live(File, MP3, 320) Konkord konkord037 Austria 2009
REP001 Damo Suzuki - Dead Man Has No 2nd Chance album art Damo Suzuki & The Holy Soul Damo Suzuki & The Holy Soul - Dead Man Has No 2nd Chance(CD, Album) Repressed Records (2) REP001 Australia 2010 Sell This Version
Damo Suzuki - Puedo Ver Tu Mente album art Damo Suzuki & Cuzo (3) Damo Suzuki & Cuzo (3) - Puedo Ver Tu Mente (Album) Alone Records (2) Spain 2011 Sell This Version
BSJ-003 Damo Suzuki - Killer-Damo album art Damo Suzuki & Killer-Bong* Damo Suzuki & Killer-Bong* - Killer-Damo(CD, Album, Ltd) Black Smoker Records BSJ-003 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
WHNZ:17:SUM Damo Suzuki - WHNZ:17:SUM album art Damo Suzuki & Magical Unicellular Music Damo Suzuki & Magical Unicellular Music - WHNZ:17:SUM(File, MP3, 320) We Have No Zen! WHNZ:17:SUM Ukraine 2011
OSG008 Damo Suzuki - Live At Cafe Oto album art Damo Suzuki And God Don't Like It Ensemble Damo Suzuki And God Don't Like It Ensemble - Live At Cafe Oto(3xFile, MP3, 320) Open Sound Group OSG008 UK 2011
SIB002 Damo Suzuki - Foreign Affair Confidential album art Bo Ningen with Damo Suzuki Bo Ningen with Damo Suzuki - Foreign Affair Confidential(CD, Album, Gat) So I Buried Records SIB002 UK 2012 Sell This Version
012 Damo Suzuki - Friday March 23rd 2012, Dominion Tavern album art Damo Suzuki, The Band Whose Name Is A Symbol Damo Suzuki, The Band Whose Name Is A Symbol - Friday March 23rd 2012, Dominion Tavern(LP) Birdman Sound Records 012 Canada 2012 Sell This Version
59/2013 Damo Suzuki - Live At Spacefest! album art Damo Suzuki & Popsysze Damo Suzuki & Popsysze - Live At Spacefest!(CDr, Ltd, Num) Nasiono Records 59/2013 Poland 2013 Sell This Version
CH058 Damo Suzuki - Simon Torssell Lerin / Bettina Hvidevold Hystad With Damo Suzuki album art Simon Torssell Lerin / Bettina Hvidevold Hystad, Damo Suzuki Simon Torssell Lerin / Bettina Hvidevold Hystad, Damo Suzuki - Simon Torssell Lerin / Bettina Hvidevold Hystad With Damo Suzuki(Box, Ltd, Wit + LP, Whi) Clouds Hill Ltd. CH058 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
Damo Suzuki - Damo Suzuki Møder Oresund Space Collective album art Damo Suzuki Møder ØSC* Damo Suzuki Møder ØSC* - Damo Suzuki Møder Oresund Space Collective (Album) Space Rock Productions Denmark 2014 Sell This Version
Damo Suzuki - Seven Potatoes: Live In Nanaimo album art Damo Suzuki Seven Potatoes: Live In Nanaimo (Album) Lance Rock Records, Noiseagonymayhem Records Canada 2014 Sell This Version
none Damo Suzuki - Live At The OzenBar Tel Aviv album art Damo Suzuki & Tree (15) Damo Suzuki & Tree (15) - Live At The OzenBar Tel Aviv(CDr, Ltd) אוזןבר, Third Ear, Tree (15) none Israel 2014 Sell This Version
none Damo Suzuki - Superamas (Evolving Show From May 2012 to April 2013) album art Damo Suzuki & The Fume (2) Damo Suzuki & The Fume (2) - Superamas (Evolving Show From May 2012 to April 2013)(2xLP + Box) Centre D'Art Neuchâtel none Switzerland 2014 Sell This Version
Damo Suzuki - Start From Zero album art Mugstar & Damo Suzuki Mugstar & Damo Suzuki - Start From Zero (Album) Important Records (2) US 2014 Sell This Version
pl-63 Damo Suzuki - Live At Marie-Antoinette album art Damo Suzuki & Sound Carriers Damo Suzuki & Sound Carriers - Live At Marie-Antoinette(2xLP) Play Loud! Productions pl-63 Germany 2017 Sell This Version
Damo Suzuki - Damo Suzuki & Jelly Planet album art Damo Suzuki & Jelly Planet Damo Suzuki & Jelly Planet - Damo Suzuki & Jelly Planet (Album) Purple Pyramid US 2018 Sell This Version
bm001 Damo Suzuki - Damo Suzuki Live at the Windmill Brixton With Sound Carriers Black Midi album art Damo Suzuki & Black Midi Damo Suzuki & Black Midi - Damo Suzuki Live at the Windmill Brixton With Sound Carriers Black Midi(Cass, Ltd, Gre) Not On Label (Black Midi Self Released) bm001 UK 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Damo Suzuki - Please Heat This Eventually album art Omar Rodriguez-Lopez & Damo Suzuki Omar Rodriguez-Lopez & Damo Suzuki - Please Heat This Eventually (EP) Gold Standard Laboratories US 2007 Sell This Version