Len Spencer

Real Name:
Leonard Garfield Spencer
Profile:
American recording artist, born February 12, 1867 in Washington, DC, USA, died December 15, 1914 in New York City, New York, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1103193]

Artist

Singles & EPs

097 Len Spencer - Auction Sale Of Household Goods album art Mr. Len Spencer* Auction Sale Of Household Goods E. Berliner's Gramophone 097 US 1899 Sell This Version
03 Len Spencer - Let Me See The Old Plantation album art Len Spencer Let Me See The Old Plantation(Shellac, 7", S/Sided) E. Berliner's Gramophone 03 US 1899 Sell This Version
04 Len Spencer - Whistling Rufus album art Len Spencer Whistling Rufus(Shellac, 7", S/Sided) E. Berliner's Gramophone 04 US 1899 Sell This Version
663 Len Spencer - Musical Moke album art Arthur Collins, Len Spencer Arthur Collins, Len Spencer - Musical Moke Columbia 663 US 1902 Sell This Version
1104 Len Spencer - Con Clancy’s Christening album art Len Spencer Con Clancy’s Christening(Shellac, 7", S/Sided) Victor 1104 US 1902 Sell This Version
1148 Len Spencer - Auction Sale Of A Bird And Animal Store album art Len Spencer & Gilbert Girard Len Spencer & Gilbert Girard - Auction Sale Of A Bird And Animal Store(Shellac, 10", S/Sided, Single, Mono) Victor Monarch Record 1148 US 1902 Sell This Version
3050 Len Spencer - The Hand of Fate album art Len Spencer The Hand of Fate Columbia 3050 US 1904 Sell This Version
4075 Len Spencer - Our National Airs album art Leonard G. Spencer* & Pryor's Orchestra Leonard G. Spencer* & Pryor's Orchestra - Our National Airs Monarch Record 4075 US 1904 Sell This Version
2473 Len Spencer - Hickory Bill album art Len Spencer, Parke Hunter Len Spencer, Parke Hunter - Hickory Bill(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Monarch Record 2473 US 1904 Sell This Version
1869 Len Spencer - Pompernickel's Silver Wedding album art Len Spencer Pompernickel's Silver Wedding(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Columbia 1869 US 1904 Sell This Version
21 Len Spencer - The Arkansaw Traveller album art Len Spencer The Arkansaw Traveller(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Columbia Phonograph Co. 21 US 1904 Sell This Version
31441 Len Spencer - Courtship Of Barney And Eileen album art Miss Jones* & Mr. Spencer* Miss Jones* & Mr. Spencer* - Courtship Of Barney And Eileen Victor 31441 US 1905 Sell This Version
3206 Len Spencer - Heinie album art Len Spencer and Ada Jones Len Spencer and Ada Jones - Heinie Columbia 3206 US 1905 Sell This Version
3190 Len Spencer - Ev'ry Little Bit Helps album art Len Spencer And Ada Jones Len Spencer And Ada Jones - Ev'ry Little Bit Helps Columbia 3190 US 1905 Sell This Version
4242 Len Spencer - The Hand Of Fate album art Miss Jones* & Mr. Spencer* Miss Jones* & Mr. Spencer* - The Hand Of Fate(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victor 4242 US 1905 Sell This Version
3173 Len Spencer - The Hobo Band album art Prince's Military Band, Len Spencer Prince's Military Band, Len Spencer - The Hobo Band(Shellac, 10", 80 RPM) Columbia 3173 US 1905 Sell This Version
4152 Len Spencer - Can't You See My Heart Beats All For You album art Spencer* & Murray* Spencer* & Murray* - Can't You See My Heart Beats All For You(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Monarch Record 4152 US 1905 Sell This Version
4474 Len Spencer - Katrina’s Valentine album art Miss Jones* And Mr. Spencer* Miss Jones* And Mr. Spencer* - Katrina’s Valentine(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victor 4474 US 1905 Sell This Version
4399 Len Spencer - The Professor and the Musical Tramp album art Len Spencer And Parke Hunter Len Spencer And Parke Hunter - The Professor and the Musical Tramp(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victor 4399 US 1905 Sell This Version
4400 Len Spencer - Mr. And Mrs. Murphy album art Miss Jones* & Mr. Spencer* Miss Jones* & Mr. Spencer* - Mr. And Mrs. Murphy(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victor 4400 US 1905 Sell This Version
4491 Len Spencer - Every Little Bit Helps album art Spencer* & Jones* Spencer* & Jones* - Every Little Bit Helps(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victor 4491 US 1905 Sell This Version
4554 Len Spencer - Louisa Schmidt album art Ida Jones* & Spencer* Ida Jones* & Spencer* - Louisa Schmidt(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Leeds Records (2) 4554 US 1905 Sell This Version
2109 Len Spencer - Twenty-third Psalm And Lord's Prayer album art Leonard G. Spencer* Twenty-third Psalm And Lord's Prayer(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victor 2109 US 1905 Sell This Version
No. 332 Len Spencer - The Merry Mail Man album art George W. Johnson, Len Spencer George W. Johnson, Len Spencer - The Merry Mail Man(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Silver Tongued Record No. 332 US 1905 Sell This Version
4365 Len Spencer - Antony And Cleopatra (A Shakesperian Travesty) album art Miss Jones* and Mr. Spencer* Miss Jones* and Mr. Spencer* - Antony And Cleopatra (A Shakesperian Travesty)(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victor 4365 US 1905 Sell This Version