Len Spencer

Real Name:
Leonard Garfield Spencer
Profile:
American recording artist, born February 12, 1867 in Washington, DC, USA, died December 15, 1914 in New York City, New York, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1103193]

Artist

Singles & EPs

097 Len Spencer - Auction Sale Of Household Goods album art Mr. Len Spencer* Auction Sale Of Household Goods E. Berliner's Gramophone 097 US 1899 Sell This Version
1104 Len Spencer - Con Clancy’s Christening album art Len Spencer Con Clancy’s Christening(Shellac, 7", S/Sided) Victor 1104 US 1902 Sell This Version
2473 Len Spencer - Hickory Bill album art Len Spencer, Parke Hunter Len Spencer, Parke Hunter - Hickory Bill(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Monarch Record 2473 US 1904 Sell This Version
1869 Len Spencer - Pompernickel's Silver Wedding album art Len Spencer Pompernickel's Silver Wedding(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Columbia 1869 US 1904 Sell This Version
4075 Len Spencer - Our National Airs album art Leonard G. Spencer* & Pryor's Orchestra Leonard G. Spencer* & Pryor's Orchestra - Our National Airs(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victor 4075 US 1904 Sell This Version
3206 Len Spencer - Heinie album art Len Spencer and Ada Jones Len Spencer and Ada Jones - Heinie Columbia 3206 US 1905 Sell This Version
3190 Len Spencer - Ev'ry Little Bit Helps album art Len Spencer And Ada Jones Len Spencer And Ada Jones - Ev'ry Little Bit Helps(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Columbia 3190 US 1905 Sell This Version
31441 Len Spencer - Courtship Of Barney And Eileen album art Miss Jones* & Mr. Spencer* Miss Jones* & Mr. Spencer* - Courtship Of Barney And Eileen(Shellac, 12", S/Sided) Victor 31441 US 1905 Sell This Version
4242 Len Spencer - The Hand Of Fate album art Miss Jones* & Mr. Spencer* Miss Jones* & Mr. Spencer* - The Hand Of Fate(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victor 4242 US 1905 Sell This Version
4474 Len Spencer - Katrina’s Valentine album art Miss Jones* And Mr. Spencer* Miss Jones* And Mr. Spencer* - Katrina’s Valentine(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victor 4474 US 1905 Sell This Version
4400 Len Spencer - Mr. And Mrs. Murphy album art Miss Jones* & Mr. Spencer* Miss Jones* & Mr. Spencer* - Mr. And Mrs. Murphy(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victor 4400 US 1905 Sell This Version
4491 Len Spencer - Every Little Bit Helps album art Spencer* & Jones* Spencer* & Jones* - Every Little Bit Helps(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victor 4491 US 1905 Sell This Version
4554 Len Spencer - Louisa Schmidt album art Ida Jones* & Spencer* Ida Jones* & Spencer* - Louisa Schmidt(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Leeds Records (2) 4554 US 1905 Sell This Version
4490 Len Spencer - The Fair Fisher And Her Catch album art Miss Jones* & Mr. Spencer* Miss Jones* & Mr. Spencer* - The Fair Fisher And Her Catch(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victor 4490 US 1905 Sell This Version
4720 Len Spencer - Peaches And Cream album art Miss Jones* And Mr. Spencer* Miss Jones* And Mr. Spencer* - Peaches And Cream Victor 4720 US 1906 Sell This Version
4550 Len Spencer - Fritz And Louisa album art Miss Jones* And Mr. Spencer* Miss Jones* And Mr. Spencer* - Fritz And Louisa(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victor 4550 US 1906 Sell This Version
4549 Len Spencer - The Golden Wedding album art Miss Jones* And Mr. Spencer* Miss Jones* And Mr. Spencer* - The Golden Wedding(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victor 4549 US 1906 Sell This Version
3759 Len Spencer - Sheriff's Sale Of A Stranded Circus album art Len Spencer And Gilbert Girard Len Spencer And Gilbert Girard - Sheriff's Sale Of A Stranded Circus(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Columbia Phonograph Company 3759 1906 Sell This Version
4756 Len Spencer - Flannigan's St. Patrick's Day album art Miss Jones* & Mr. Spencer* Miss Jones* & Mr. Spencer* - Flannigan's St. Patrick's Day(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victor 4756 US 1906 Sell This Version
4789 Len Spencer - Flannigan's Night Off album art Ada Jones & Len Spencer Ada Jones & Len Spencer - Flannigan's Night Off(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victor 4789 US 1906 Sell This Version
4670 Len Spencer - Mandy And Her Man album art Miss Jones* And Mr. Spencer* Miss Jones* And Mr. Spencer* - Mandy And Her Man(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victor 4670 US 1906 Sell This Version
A283 Miss Ada Jones* And Len Spencer / Len Spencer And Parke Hunter Miss Ada Jones* And Len Spencer / Len Spencer And Parke Hunter - Peaches And Cream / The Musical Congress Of Nations(Shellac, 10") Columbia A283 US 1906 Sell This Version
513 Len Spencer - Bashful Henry and His Lovin' Lucy album art Ada Jones And Len Spencer Ada Jones And Len Spencer - Bashful Henry and His Lovin' Lucy(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Oxford Disc Record 513 US 1906 Sell This Version
4605 Len Spencer - The Original Cohens album art Miss Jones* And Mr. Spencer* Miss Jones* And Mr. Spencer* - The Original Cohens(Shellac, 10", S/Sided) Victor 4605 US 1906 Sell This Version
4562 Len Spencer - Barnyard Serenade album art Spencer* & Holt* Spencer* & Holt* - Barnyard Serenade(Shellac, 10") Victor 4562 US 1906 Sell This Version