Lisa "Left Eye" Lopes

Lisa "Left Eye" Lopes

Real Name:
Lisa Nicole Lopes
Profile:
Lisa "Left Eye" Lopes (born May 27, 1971, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA - died April 25, 2002, La Ceiba, Atlántida, Honduras) was an American rapper, singer, dancer, musician, actress, and songwriter. She was killed in a car crash whilst staying in Honduras.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
TLC
Variations:

Lisa "Left Eye" Lopes Discography

Albums

Lisa Left Eye Lopes* Supernova (Album) Arista Europe 2001 Sell This Version
Lisa Left Eye Lopes* Eye Legacy Mass Appeal Entertainment Europe 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Lil' Kim Featuring Da Brat, Left Eye*, Missy "Misdemeanor" Elliott* And Angie Martinez Lil' Kim Featuring Da Brat, Left Eye*, Missy "Misdemeanor" Elliott* And Angie Martinez - Not Tonight (Single) Atlantic, Atlantic Europe 1997 Sell This Version
De De O'Neal Featuring Left Eye* De De O'Neal Featuring Left Eye* - What's Up Arista, LaFace Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Melanie C Featuring Lisa 'Left Eye' Lopes* Melanie C Featuring Lisa 'Left Eye' Lopes* - Never Be The Same Again (Single, Maxi) Virgin, Virgin Thailand 2000 Sell This Version
Lisa "Left Eye" Lopes The Block Party (Single) Arista Thailand 2001 Sell This Version
ARDP-5005 Lisa "Left Eye" Lopes Hot! / The Block Party(12", Promo) Arista ARDP-5005 2001 Sell This Version
PRO-5005 Lisa "Left Eye" Lopes Hot!(12", Promo) Soul Power (5) PRO-5005 2001 Sell This Version
none Lisa Left Eye Lopes* Forever... The EP(5xFile, MP3, EP) Mass Appeal Entertainment none US 2009

Miscellaneous

Left 1 Lisa "Left Eye" Lopes Supernova Snippets(CD, Promo, Smplr) Arista Left 1 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
ARPCD-5017 Lisa "Left Eye" Lopes Supernova(CD, Smplr) Arista ARPCD-5017 US 2001 Sell This Version
none Left Eye* Supernova (Advance Pre-Release Promo)(CDr, Promo) Arista none US Unknown Sell This Version