Derek Safo

Real Name:
Derek Andrew Safo
Profile:
Ghanaian rapper who is better known as Sway. He was born in London on the 5th of September, 1982.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Derek Safo
[a1104297]

Artist

Derek Safo Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Derek Safo - This Is My Demo album art Sway Sway - This Is My Demo (Album) All City Music, Play It Again Sam [PIAS], DCypha Productions, Alliance Records (7) UK 2006 Sell This Version
ACM0017S Derek Safo - Little Derek album art Sway Little Derek (Full Version) (as D Safo) and 1 more… Sway - Little Derek(7") All City Music ACM0017S UK 2006 Sell This Version
ACM0020 Derek Safo - Products album art Sway Sway - Products(12") All City Music ACM0020 UK 2006 Sell This Version
VVR1040072 Derek Safo - Stanton Sessions Vol 2 album art Stanton Warriors Get Em High (as D. Safo) Stanton Warriors - Stanton Sessions Vol 2(CD, Mixed + CD, Comp) V2 VVR1040072 UK 2006 Sell This Version
Derek Safo - Annie Nightingale Presents Y4K album art Annie Nightingale Get Em High (as D. Safo) Annie Nightingale - Annie Nightingale Presents Y4K (Comp) Distinct'ive Breaks UK 2007 Sell This Version
DCY004 Derek Safo - One For The Journey EP album art Sway Sway - One For The Journey EP(CD, EP) Dcypha Productions DCY004 UK 2007 Sell This Version
LUCKY701CDS Derek Safo - Sorry album art Madness Sorry (as D Safo) Madness - Sorry(CD, Single) Lucky Seven LUCKY701CDS UK 2007 Sell This Version
Fabric78, fabric78 Derek Safo - FabricLive.39 album art DJ Yoda Chatterbox (as D. Safo) DJ Yoda - FabricLive.39(CD, Mixed) Fabric (2), Fabric (2) Fabric78, fabric78 UK 2008 Sell This Version
88697437762, 53390994 Derek Safo - Urban Goodies album art DJ Ras Kwame* Saturday Night Hustle DJ Ras Kwame* - Urban Goodies(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Sony Music Entertainment Inc., Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697437762, 53390994 UK 2008 Sell This Version
2716312 Derek Safo - Catch 22 album art Tinchy Stryder Take Me Back (as D. Safo) Tinchy Stryder - Catch 22(2xCD, Album, Dlx, Enh) Universal Records, Takeover Entertainment, 4th & Broadway, Island Records Group 2716312 UK 2009 Sell This Version
Derek Safo - Take Me Back album art Tinchy Stryder Take Me Back (Remix) (as D. Safo) Tinchy Stryder - Take Me Back (Single) Takeover Entertainment, 4th & Broadway, Universal Records, Island Records Group UK 2009 Sell This Version
MOSA118 Derek Safo - Maximum Bass Ultimate album art Nacho Pop, Tom Piper & DJ Suae* Mercedes-Benz (as D. Safo) Nacho Pop, Tom Piper & DJ Suae* - Maximum Bass Ultimate(3xCD, Mixed) Ministry Of Sound MOSA118 Australia 2010 Sell This Version
JMECD037 Derek Safo - Fully Grown album art Frisco (2) Mashup The Party (as D. Safo) Frisco (2) - Fully Grown(CD, Album) Boy Better Know JMECD037 UK 2010 Sell This Version
Derek Safo - Lasers album art Lupe Fiasco Lupe Fiasco - Lasers (Album) Atlantic Japan 2011 Sell This Version
Derek Safo - The Sound Of Dubstep 3 album art Various Shopaholic (Funtcase Remix) (as D. Safo) Various - The Sound Of Dubstep 3 (Comp) Ministry Of Sound UK 2011 Sell This Version
ANCD2K11 Derek Safo - The Annual 2012 album art Various Shopaholic (Funtcase Dub Mix) (as D. Safo) Various - The Annual 2012(3xCD, Comp, Mixed) Ministry Of Sound ANCD2K11 UK 2011 Sell This Version
none Derek Safo - Level Up album art Sway Sway - Level Up(8xFile, AAC, Maxi, 256) 3Beat none UK 2012
5339035 Derek Safo - R & B In The Mix 2012 album art Various Level Up Various - R & B In The Mix 2012(2xCD, Comp) Universal Music TV, All Around The World 5339035 UK 2012 Sell This Version
OMGLP045 Derek Safo - Dubstep Invasion 3 album art Phetsta & Glovecats Level Up (Sigma Full Vocal Remix) (as D. Safo) Phetsta & Glovecats - Dubstep Invasion 3(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Onelove OMGLP045 Australia 2012 Sell This Version
none Derek Safo - Stanton Sessions Vol 2 album art Stanton Warriors Get Em High (as D. Safo) Stanton Warriors - Stanton Sessions Vol 2(CD, Mixed, Promo + 2xCD, Comp, Promo) V2 none Unknown Sell This Version

Production

DCY004 Derek Safo - One For The Journey EP album art Sway Sway - One For The Journey EP(CD, EP) Dcypha Productions DCY004 UK 2007 Sell This Version
Derek Safo - The Signature LP album art Sway Sway - The Signature LP (Album) DCypha Productions UK 2008 Sell This Version