Sandy Mahl

Real Name:
Sandy Gail Mahl
Profile:
American songwriter and ex-wife of Garth Brooks. She was born January 16, 1965 in Tulsa, Oklahoma.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Sandy Mahl
[a1104344]

Artist

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

C1-90897 Sandy Mahl - Garth Brooks album art Garth Brooks I've Got A Good Thing Going (as Mahl) Garth Brooks - Garth Brooks (Album) Capitol Records C1-90897 US 1989 Sell This Version
C2 98743 Sandy Mahl - The Chase album art Garth Brooks That Summer Garth Brooks - The Chase (Album) Liberty C2 98743 Canada 1992 Sell This Version
560- 7243 8 80267 2 7 Sandy Mahl - That Summer album art Garth Brooks That Summer Garth Brooks - That Summer (Single) Liberty 560- 7243 8 80267 2 7 Netherlands 1993 Sell This Version
7243 8 32081 2 8 Sandy Mahl - The Hits album art Garth Brooks That Summer Garth Brooks - The Hits (Comp) Liberty, Liberty 7243 8 32081 2 8 Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
HUM 1111 3 Sandy Mahl - Linus' Talentprobe - "We Are The Champions" album art Various That Summer Various - Linus' Talentprobe - "We Are The Champions"(CD, Album, Comp) Humba Records HUM 1111 3 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
7243-4-97424-2-0 Sandy Mahl - Double Live album art Garth Brooks That Summer Garth Brooks - Double Live (Album) Capitol Records 7243-4-97424-2-0 US 1998 Sell This Version
85420-6001-213-01 Sandy Mahl - The Ultimate Hits album art Garth Brooks That Summer Garth Brooks - The Ultimate Hits (Comp) Pearl Records, Inc. 85420-6001-213-01 US 2007 Sell This Version