Katy B

Katy B

Real Name:
Kathleen Anne Brien
Profile:
English singer-songwriter, born 8 May 1989 in in Peckham, South London. She is a Dubstep, R&B, Funky House and UK Garage singer.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1104359]

Artist

Katy B Discography

Albums

Katy B On A Mission (Album) Rinse, Columbia, Tempa UK & Europe 2011 Sell This Version
Katy B Little Red (Album) Rinse, Columbia UK & Europe 2014 Sell This Version
Katy B Honey (Album) Rinse, Virgin EMI Records, Rinse, Virgin EMI Records UK 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DJ NG Feat. Baby Katy* & MC Versatile DJ NG Feat. Baby Katy* & MC Versatile - Tell Me (Single) Not On Label UK 2006 Sell This Version
none Magnetic Man ft Katy B Magnetic Man ft Katy B - Perfect Stranger (dBridge Remix)(File, MP3, 192) Columbia, Phuturelabs none UK 2010
Katy B Lights On (Single) Rinse, Columbia UK 2010 Sell This Version
Katy B Katy On A Mission (Single) Rinse UK 2010 Sell This Version
Katy B Witches' Brew (Single) Rinse UK 2011 Sell This Version
none Katy B Easy Please Me(CD, Single, Promo) Columbia, Rinse none UK 2011 Sell This Version
none Katy B Broken Record(CDr, Single, Promo) Rinse none UK 2011 Sell This Version
none Katy B Broken Record (Remixes)(5xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Rinse, Columbia none UK 2011
Mark Ronson & Katy B Mark Ronson & Katy B - Anywhere In The World (Single) Coca-Cola, Sony Music Entertainment UK Limited 2012 Sell This Version
none Katy B Danger EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Not On Label none 2012
Katy B 5 AM (Single) Rinse, Columbia UK 2013 Sell This Version
Katy B What Love Is Made Of (Single, Maxi) Rinse, Columbia, Sony Music 2013 Sell This Version
Katy B Crying For No Reason (Single) Rinse, Columbia 2014
Rinse20-002 Katy B / Skream / Headhunter (9) Katy B / Skream / Headhunter (9) - Broken Record / Rollercoaster / What Love Is Made Of / Prototype(12", Ltd, Num) Rinse Rinse20-002 UK 2014 Sell This Version
none Katy B Still(CDr, Single, Promo) Rinse, Columbia, Sony Music none UK 2014 Sell This Version
none Gorgon City Feat. Katy B Gorgon City Feat. Katy B - Lover Like You(File, AAC, Single, 256) Virgin EMI Records none UK 2014
none Lee Walker (4) Vs. DJ Deeon Ft. Katy B Lee Walker (4) Vs. DJ Deeon Ft. Katy B - Freak Like Me(CDr, Single, Promo) Warner Dance Labels none Sweden 2016 Sell This Version
none Katy B Who Am I(File, FLAC, Single) Virgin EMI Records none Europe 2016

Compilations

none Katy B Remixes(CDr, Comp, Promo) Rinse Recordings, Columbia none US Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Katy B / Willow* / Danny Saucedo / Britney Spears Katy B / Willow* / Danny Saucedo / Britney Spears - Katy On A Mission / 21st Century Girl / In The Club / Till The World Ends(CDr, Promo) Sony Music none Sweden 2011 Sell This Version
STH040 Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike Ft. Wolfpack (5) & Katy B Dimitri Vegas & Like Mike Ft. Wolfpack (5) & Katy B - Find Tomorrow (Ocarina) (Bodybangers Remix)(File, MP3, 320) Smash The House STH040 Netherlands 2014
DFTD485D7 Lee Walker (4) Vs. DJ Deeon Feat. Katy B & MNEK Lee Walker (4) Vs. DJ Deeon Feat. Katy B & MNEK - Freak Like Me(4xFile, MP3, 320) Defected, Ministry Of Sound DFTD485D7 UK 2016