Ken Ehrlich (2)

Real Name:
Kenneth Ehrlich
Profile:
American television producer and director (born 1943).
He has produced network television programs since 1974, when he created the PBS music series, Soundstage, for Chicago public television. He moved to Los Angeles two years later and began his career, which has included more than three decades of telecasting Grammy Awards, and five Emmy Awards ceremonies.
Sites:
[a1104546]

Artist

Production

Ken Ehrlich (2) - Music For Unicef Concert: A Gift Of Song album art Various Various - Music For Unicef Concert: A Gift Of Song (Album, Comp) Polydor, Polydor UK 1979 Sell This Version
CS11E-V105217, 12075 Ken Ehrlich (2) - Paul Simon In Concert album art Paul Simon Paul Simon - Paul Simon In Concert(S/Vision, Album) RCA SelectaVision VideoDiscs, RCA CS11E-V105217, 12075 US 1981 Sell This Version
Ken Ehrlich (2) - In Concert album art The Manhattan Transfer The Manhattan Transfer - In Concert Pioneer Artists US 1982 Sell This Version
33005 Rod Stewart Rod Stewart - Live At The Los Angeles Forum(Laserdisc, Album, CED) RCA / Columbia Pictures Home Video 33005 UK 1983 Sell This Version
40064 Ken Ehrlich (2) - Stars On 45 album art Stars On 45 Stars On 45 - Stars On 45(Laserdisc, 12", NTSC, CLV) MCA Home Video 40064 US 1984 Sell This Version
50210-3 Ken Ehrlich (2) - The All-Star Gospel Session album art Paul SimonAndrae Crouch*The Edwin Hawkins Singers*Jennifer HollidayThe Mighty Clouds Of JoyThe Oak Ridge BoysLuther Vandross Paul SimonAndrae Crouch*The Edwin Hawkins Singers*Jennifer HollidayThe Mighty Clouds Of JoyThe Oak Ridge BoysLuther Vandross - The All-Star Gospel Session(VHS, Copy Prot., NTSC) HBO Video, A*Vision Entertainment 50210-3 US 1987 Sell This Version
Ken Ehrlich (2) - A Night Of Red Hot Blues album art B.B. King & Friends B.B. King & Friends - A Night Of Red Hot Blues HBO Video US 1987 Sell This Version
Ken Ehrlich (2) - Greatest Hits (1980-1994) album art Aretha Franklin You Make Me Feel (Like A Natural Woman) Aretha Franklin - Greatest Hits (1980-1994) (Comp) Arista Europe 1994 Sell This Version
MCAD2-11443 Ken Ehrlich (2) - How Blue Can You Get? (Classic Live Performances 1964 To 1994) album art B.B. King Please Send Me Someone To Love B.B. King - How Blue Can You Get? (Classic Live Performances 1964 To 1994)(2xCD, Comp, Club) MCA Records MCAD2-11443 US 1996 Sell This Version
EVD 50175 Divas (6) Divas (6) - VH1 Divas Live(DVD-V) Epic Music Video EVD 50175 Asia 1998 Sell This Version
Ken Ehrlich (2) - VH1 Divas Live/99 album art Various Various - VH1 Divas Live/99 (Album) Arista, BMG Mexico 1999 Sell This Version
Ken Ehrlich (2) - One Night Only album art Ricky Martin Ricky Martin - One Night Only C2Records, SMV Enterprises, C2Records, SMV Enterprises US 1999 Sell This Version
Ken Ehrlich (2) - Can't Take That Away (Mariah's Theme) album art Mariah Carey Mariah Carey - Can't Take That Away (Mariah's Theme) (Single) Columbia, VH1 Music First US 2000 Sell This Version
Ken Ehrlich (2) - Jumpin' Jumpin' album art Destiny's Child Upside Down (Live Version) Destiny's Child - Jumpin' Jumpin' (Single, Maxi) Columbia, Columbia, Columbia US 2000 Sell This Version
Ken Ehrlich (2) - Single Remix Tracks album art Destiny's Child Upside Down (Live Version) Destiny's Child - Single Remix Tracks (Comp) SME Records Japan 2000 Sell This Version
Ken Ehrlich (2) - One Night Only - The Greatest Hits album art Elton John Elton John - One Night Only - The Greatest Hits The Rocket Record Company, Universal Music US 2001 Sell This Version
PMVDVD-105720 Ken Ehrlich (2) - My Reflection album art Christina Aguilera Christina Aguilera - My Reflection(DVD-V, NTSC, 5.1) Panorama Music Video, RCA PMVDVD-105720 Hong Kong 2001 Sell This Version
Ken Ehrlich (2) - Come Together: A Night For John Lennon's Words And Music album art Various Various - Come Together: A Night For John Lennon's Words And Music (Album) Eagle Vision, ST2 Video Brazil 2002 Sell This Version
Ken Ehrlich (2) - Farewell 1 Tour - Live From Melbourne 4 Song Radio EP album art Eagles Eagles - Farewell 1 Tour - Live From Melbourne 4 Song Radio EP (Single, EP) Eagles Recording Company US 2005 Sell This Version
Ken Ehrlich (2) - Farewell 1 Tour - Live From Melbourne album art Eagles Eagles - Farewell 1 Tour - Live From Melbourne Eagles Recording Company, WSM US 2005 Sell This Version
0602498234860 Ken Ehrlich (2) - Greatest Hits - One Night Only album art Elton John Elton John - Greatest Hits - One Night Only(2xCD, Comp + DVD-V, NTSC + Box, Sli) Mercury 0602498234860 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Ken Ehrlich (2) - The Adventures Of Mimi album art Mariah Carey Mariah Carey - The Adventures Of Mimi Universal Music DVD Video, Universal Music Sdn. Bhd. Malaysia 2007 Sell This Version
Ken Ehrlich (2) - Jewels In The Crown: All-Star Duets With The Queen album art Aretha Franklin (You Make Me Feel Like) A Natural Woman Aretha Franklin - Jewels In The Crown: All-Star Duets With The Queen (Comp) Arista Australia 2007 Sell This Version
Ken Ehrlich (2) - We Will Always Love You: A Grammy Salute To Whitney Houston album art Various Various - We Will Always Love You: A Grammy Salute To Whitney Houston Arista US 2012 Sell This Version
Ken Ehrlich (2) - Il Volo... Takes Flight - Live From Detroit Opera House album art Il Volo (2) Il Volo (2) - Il Volo... Takes Flight - Live From Detroit Opera House Universal Music Europe 2012 Sell This Version